Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Masters
- 440 yd
- Championship
- 407 yd
- Regular Men
- 393 yd
- Six Thousand
- 347 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 5 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 5 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 393 yds (Regular) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 454 yds (Regular) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 142 yds (Regular) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 134 yds (Regular) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 368 yds (Regular) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,098
- Par
- 35
- Course rating
- —
- Slope
- —
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 440 | 413 | 482 | 161 | 506 | 180 | 373 | 150 | 393 | 3,098 |
| Championship | 407 | 390 | 468 | 156 | 490 | 163 | 363 | 142 | 383 | 2,962 |
| Regular Men | 393 | 367 | 454 | 139 | 474 | 142 | 336 | 134 | 368 | 2,807 |
| Six Thousand | 347 | 358 | 441 | 134 | 434 | 122 | 323 | 126 | 359 | 2,644 |
| Handicap | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Masters. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine hole by hole
Explore Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine
Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine is a private 9-hole, par-35 golf course in Little Rock, AR, designed by Joe Finger and opened in 1968. The free Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine yardage book shows hole layouts for 5 of 9 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Pleasant Valley Country Club Third Nine green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 5 of 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,900 sq ft, from 4,100 on the seventh to 6,200 on the first. The layout has 3 par 3s, 4 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 367-yard par-4 second. The longest hole is the 474-yard par-5 fifth.










