Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- GREEN Women
- 367 yd
- RED Men
- 312 yd
- SILVER Men
- 264 yd
- SHORT COMBO Men
- 388 yd
- SILVER Women
- 264 yd
- RED Women
- 312 yd
- WHITE Women
- 388 yd
- GREEN/WHITE Combo Men
- 367 yd
- Red/Silver Combo Women
- 312 yd
- GOLD Men
- 444 yd
- BLUE Men
- 412 yd
- LONG COMBO Men
- 412 yd
- WHITE Men
- 388 yd
- GREEN Men
- 367 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 444 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 262 to reach, 284 to carry (141 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 385 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 188 from the tee (139 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 159 to reach, 181 to carry (142 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 455 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 196 to reach, 227 to carry (176 to the green); Left: 323 to reach, 345 to carry (54 to the green)
Par 3 · 190 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 62 to reach, 131 to carry from the tee
Par 5 · 590 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 238 from the tee (312 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 393 to reach, 412 to carry (136 to the green); Right: 444 to reach, 473 to carry (83 to the green)
Par 4 · 430 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 177 from the tee (183 to the green)
Par 5 · 525 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 404 from the tee (65 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 398 to reach, 430 to carry (67 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 105–23 yds from the green
Par 3 · 172 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 69 to reach, 72 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 478 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 195 to reach, 215 to carry (203 to the green); Left: 322 to reach, 339 to carry (72 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 535 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 352 from the tee (117 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 370 to reach, 388 to carry (98 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 419 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 229 from the tee (165 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 209 to reach, 233 to carry (163 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 174 to reach, 195 to carry (135 to the green); Left: 218 to reach, 234 to carry (91 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 220 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 424 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 221 from the tee (151 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 561 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 292 from the tee (178 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 199 to reach, 229 to carry (256 to the green); Right: 415 to reach, 434 to carry (63 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 361 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 206 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 472 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,633
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.0
- Slope
- 135
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 367 | 298 | 360 | 132 | 473 | 328 | 430 | 103 | 371 | 2,862 |
| RED | 312 | 279 | 323 | 93 | 463 | 300 | 377 | 84 | 328 | 2,559 |
| SILVER | 264 | 230 | 261 | 93 | 379 | 248 | 323 | 84 | 281 | 2,163 |
| SHORT COMBO Men | 388 | 355 | 382 | 168 | 550 | 358 | 494 | 137 | 402 | 3,234 |
| WHITE | 388 | 322 | 382 | 144 | 510 | 358 | 466 | 113 | 402 | 3,085 |
| GREEN/WHITE Combo Men | 367 | 322 | 360 | 144 | 510 | 328 | 466 | 113 | 371 | 2,981 |
| Red/Silver Combo Women | 312 | 230 | 261 | 93 | 379 | 300 | 377 | 84 | 281 | 2,317 |
| GOLD Men | 444 | 385 | 455 | 190 | 590 | 430 | 525 | 172 | 478 | 3,669 |
| BLUE Men | 412 | 355 | 418 | 168 | 550 | 400 | 494 | 137 | 438 | 3,372 |
| LONG COMBO Men | 412 | 385 | 418 | 190 | 590 | 400 | 525 | 172 | 438 | 3,530 |
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 465 | 317 | 290 | 136 | 314 | 440 | 295 | 114 | 400 | 2,771 | 5,633 |
| RED | 406 | 282 | 262 | 111 | 314 | 406 | 258 | 85 | 305 | 2,429 | 4,988 |
| SILVER | 349 | 238 | 218 | 111 | 247 | 349 | 203 | 85 | 249 | 2,049 | 4,212 |
| SHORT COMBO Men | 502 | 365 | 347 | 160 | 343 | 507 | 354 | 144 | 408 | 3,130 | 6,364 |
| WHITE | 473 | 365 | 319 | 160 | 343 | 472 | 326 | 144 | 408 | 3,010 | 6,095 |
| GREEN/WHITE Combo Men | 473 | 317 | 319 | 136 | 314 | 472 | 326 | 114 | 400 | 2,871 | 5,852 |
| Red/Silver Combo Women | 406 | 238 | 262 | 111 | 247 | 349 | 258 | 85 | 249 | 2,205 | 4,522 |
| GOLD Men | 535 | 419 | 390 | 220 | 424 | 561 | 361 | 206 | 472 | 3,588 | 7,257 |
| BLUE Men | 502 | 392 | 347 | 180 | 372 | 507 | 354 | 163 | 432 | 3,249 | 6,621 |
| LONG COMBO Men | 535 | 392 | 390 | 180 | 372 | 561 | 361 | 163 | 432 | 3,386 | 6,916 |
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect GREEN Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesChenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course hole by hole
Explore Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course
Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Little Rock, AR. The free Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,800 on the seventeenth to 6,900 on the fifteenth. Water comes into play on 3 holes and 38 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 455-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 590-yard par-5 fifth.










