Pleasant Valley Country Club Regulation Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Pleasant Valley Country Club Regulation Course scorecard
Pleasant Valley Country Club Regulation Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,625
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.9
- Slope
- 139
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 350 | 159 | 374 | 508 | 203 | 410 | 368 | 496 | 422 | 3,290 |
| White Men | 350 | 147 | 336 | 492 | 203 | 410 | 349 | 496 | 422 | 3,205 |
| Black/White Combo Men | 350 | 147 | 336 | 475 | 177 | 360 | 349 | 496 | 359 | 3,049 |
| Red Women | 233 | 96 | 296 | 367 | 155 | 284 | 252 | 385 | 290 | 2,358 |
| Black | 338 | 122 | 321 | 475 | 177 | 360 | 341 | 480 | 359 | 2,973 |
| Gold Men | 378 | 182 | 388 | 524 | 242 | 452 | 382 | 555 | 463 | 3,566 |
| Blue Men | 366 | 159 | 374 | 508 | 219 | 430 | 368 | 523 | 448 | 3,395 |
| Green Men | 289 | 102 | 303 | 424 | 158 | 284 | 261 | 438 | 346 | 2,605 |
| Green Women | 289 | 102 | 303 | 424 | 158 | 280 | 261 | 438 | 349 | 2,604 |
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 542 | 358 | 389 | 176 | 390 | 408 | 379 | 175 | 518 | 3,335 | 6,625 |
| White Men | 532 | 343 | 389 | 159 | 390 | 408 | 358 | 175 | 505 | 3,259 | 6,464 |
| Black/White Combo Men | 479 | 343 | 377 | 159 | 377 | 395 | 346 | 175 | 505 | 3,156 | 6,205 |
| Red Women | 400 | 237 | 282 | 131 | 294 | 269 | 312 | 120 | 370 | 2,415 | 4,773 |
| Black | 479 | 328 | 303 | 145 | 377 | 354 | 346 | 150 | 430 | 2,912 | 5,885 |
| Gold Men | 552 | 371 | 412 | 188 | 429 | 440 | 402 | 210 | 531 | 3,535 | 7,101 |
| Blue Men | 542 | 358 | 401 | 176 | 407 | 421 | 379 | 188 | 518 | 3,390 | 6,785 |
| Green Men | 453 | 300 | 283 | 131 | 342 | 309 | 322 | 128 | 403 | 2,671 | 5,276 |
| Green Women | 453 | 300 | 283 | 131 | 342 | 309 | 322 | 128 | 403 | 2,671 | 5,275 |
| Handicap | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue/White Combo Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Pleasant Valley Country Club Regulation Course
Pleasant Valley Country Club Regulation Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Little Rock, AR. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 452-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 555-yard par-5 eighth.










