Chenal Country Club Founders Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Chenal Country Club Founders Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Chenal Country Club Founders Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Chenal Country Club Founders Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- SHORT COMBO Men
- 506 yd
- GOLD Men
- 544 yd
- BLUE Men
- 506 yd
- WHITE · Men Men
- 495 yd
- GREEN · Men Men
- 467 yd
- GREEN · Women Women
- 467 yd
- RED · Men Men
- 409 yd
- RED · Women Women
- 409 yd
- SILVER · Men Men
- 344 yd
- LONG COMBO Men
- 544 yd
- SILVER · Women Women
- 344 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 495 yd
- GREEN/WHITE Combo Men
- 495 yd
- Red/Silver Combo Women
- 409 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 13 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 13 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 544 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 324 to reach, 346 to carry (160 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 421 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 139 to reach, 169 to carry (188 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 429 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 201 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 67 from the tee (72 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 441 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 217 to reach, 246 to carry (164 to the green); Right: 307 to reach, 326 to carry (70 to the green); Left: 329 to reach, 353 to carry (46 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 204 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 142 to reach, 152 to carry (46 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 464 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 256 to reach, 279 to carry (137 to the green); Left: 347 to reach, 363 to carry (49 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 217 to reach, 234 to carry (118 to the green); Right: 237 to reach, 246 to carry (103 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 410 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 239 to reach, 250 to carry (154 to the green); Left: 358 to reach, 370 to carry (29 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 171 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 513 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 90 to reach, 100 to carry (446 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 340 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 202 from the tee (128 to the green)
Par 5 · 541 yds (GOLD) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 111 from the tee (355 to the green), then right at 220 from the tee (244 to the green), then left at 257 from the tee (208 to the green), then left at 412 from the tee (72 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 409 to reach, 424 to carry (96 to the green); Left: 380 to reach, 402 to carry (78 to the green); Left: 403 to reach, 431 to carry (47 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Chenal Country Club Founders Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,383
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.8
- Slope
- 137
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 506 | 372 | 369 | 139 | 389 | 188 | 415 | 325 | 512 | 3,215 |
| GOLD Men | 544 | 421 | 429 | 201 | 441 | 204 | 464 | 348 | 538 | 3,590 |
| BLUE Men | 506 | 384 | 403 | 177 | 409 | 188 | 445 | 325 | 512 | 3,349 |
| WHITE | 495 | 372 | 369 | 139 | 389 | 178 | 415 | 307 | 491 | 3,155 |
| GREEN | 467 | 355 | 359 | 137 | 358 | 158 | 389 | 297 | 466 | 2,986 |
| RED | 409 | 318 | 318 | 124 | 321 | 122 | 352 | 266 | 423 | 2,653 |
| SILVER | 344 | 265 | 237 | 124 | 258 | 122 | 314 | 205 | 348 | 2,217 |
| LONG COMBO Men | 544 | 384 | 403 | 177 | 409 | 204 | 445 | 348 | 538 | 3,452 |
| GREEN/WHITE Combo Men | 495 | 355 | 359 | 137 | 358 | 178 | 415 | 307 | 491 | 3,095 |
| Red/Silver Combo Women | 409 | 265 | 237 | 124 | 258 | 122 | 314 | 266 | 348 | 2,343 |
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 387 | 155 | 478 | 311 | 384 | 378 | 516 | 145 | 414 | 3,168 | 6,383 |
| GOLD Men | 410 | 171 | 513 | 340 | 444 | 435 | 541 | 200 | 471 | 3,525 | 7,115 |
| BLUE Men | 387 | 155 | 478 | 311 | 415 | 414 | 516 | 170 | 445 | 3,291 | 6,640 |
| WHITE | 366 | 125 | 451 | 270 | 384 | 378 | 485 | 145 | 414 | 3,018 | 6,173 |
| GREEN | 312 | 116 | 444 | 265 | 336 | 344 | 473 | 135 | 394 | 2,819 | 5,805 |
| RED | 223 | 102 | 423 | 245 | 296 | 278 | 413 | 110 | 360 | 2,450 | 5,103 |
| SILVER | 183 | 102 | 307 | 187 | 248 | 226 | 338 | 110 | 309 | 2,010 | 4,227 |
| LONG COMBO Men | 410 | 171 | 513 | 340 | 415 | 414 | 541 | 170 | 445 | 3,419 | 6,871 |
| GREEN/WHITE Combo Men | 366 | 125 | 451 | 270 | 336 | 344 | 485 | 135 | 394 | 2,906 | 6,001 |
| Red/Silver Combo Women | 223 | 102 | 307 | 245 | 248 | 226 | 413 | 110 | 309 | 2,183 | 4,526 |
| Handicap | 8 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect SHORT COMBO Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesChenal Country Club Founders Course hole by hole
Explore Chenal Country Club Founders Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Chenal Country Club Founders Course
Chenal Country Club Founders Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Little Rock, AR. The free Chenal Country Club Founders Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 13 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Chenal Country Club Founders Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 13 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 16 mapped greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,300 on the thirteenth to 6,500 on the third. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 429-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 544-yard par-5 first.










