Christmas Mountain Village - Pines
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines scorecard
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,654
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 69.0
- Slope
- 125
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2,827 |
| White | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 2,684 |
| Red | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 2,294 |
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2,827 | 5,654 |
| White | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 2,684 | 5,368 |
| Red | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 2,294 | 4,588 |
| Handicap | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Christmas Mountain Village - Pines
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Wisconsin Dells, WI. The layout has 6 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 488-yard par-5 second.


