Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 14 of 18 holes at Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Men
- 414 yd
- Gold Men
- 395 yd
- White · Men Men
- 378 yd
- White · Women Women
- 378 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 287 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 287 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 8 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 8 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 414 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 402 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 31 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 191 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 34 wide · 7,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 397 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 31 wide · 7,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 518 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 46 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 382 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 44 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 363 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 37 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 171 to reach, 199 to carry (177 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,743
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.2
- Slope
- 141
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 414 | 519 | 196 | 402 | 191 | 423 | 488 | 397 | 391 | 3,421 |
| Gold Men | 395 | 457 | 187 | 397 | 167 | 411 | 449 | 385 | 380 | 3,228 |
| White | 378 | 420 | 164 | 371 | 135 | 347 | 432 | 357 | 350 | 2,954 |
| Red | 287 | 408 | 156 | 289 | 124 | 276 | 379 | 300 | 230 | 2,449 |
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 518 | 512 | 208 | 377 | 411 | 359 | 382 | 192 | 363 | 3,322 | 6,743 |
| Gold Men | 490 | 470 | 177 | 364 | 383 | 344 | 354 | 169 | 340 | 3,091 | 6,319 |
| White | 456 | 433 | 160 | 326 | 353 | 318 | 319 | 142 | 317 | 2,824 | 5,778 |
| Red | 397 | 400 | 127 | 287 | 327 | 273 | 268 | 118 | 292 | 2,489 | 4,938 |
| Handicap | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesChristmas Mountain Village - Oaks hole by hole
Explore Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 14 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks
Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Wisconsin Dells, WI. The free Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks yardage book shows hole layouts for 8 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Christmas Mountain Village - Oaks green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 8 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 14 mapped greens average 6,300 sq ft, from 4,700 on the sixth to 7,400 on the fifth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 519-yard par-5 second.


