Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks front
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks front scorecard
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks front scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,248
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 71.7
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2,827 |
| White | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 2,684 |
| Gold Men | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2,827 |
| Red | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 2,294 |
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 414 | 519 | 196 | 402 | 191 | 423 | 488 | 397 | 391 | 3,421 | 6,248 |
| White | 378 | 420 | 164 | 371 | 135 | 347 | 432 | 357 | 350 | 2,954 | 5,638 |
| Gold Men | 395 | 457 | 187 | 397 | 167 | 411 | 449 | 385 | 380 | 3,228 | 6,055 |
| Red | 287 | 408 | 156 | 289 | 124 | 276 | 379 | 300 | 230 | 2,449 | 4,743 |
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks front
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks front is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Wisconsin Dells, WI. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 488-yard par-5 second. The longest hole is the 519-yard par-5 eleventh.


