Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks Back
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks Back scorecard
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks Back scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,783
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 65.8
- Slope
- 114
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 112 | 377 | 135 | 319 | 294 | 360 | 139 | 257 | 301 | 2,294 |
| Gold Men | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2,827 |
| White | 146 | 465 | 137 | 360 | 321 | 432 | 150 | 347 | 326 | 2,684 |
| Blue Men | 184 | 488 | 144 | 378 | 329 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 335 | 2,827 |
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 397 | 400 | 127 | 287 | 327 | 273 | 268 | 118 | 292 | 2,489 | 4,783 |
| Gold Men | 490 | 470 | 177 | 364 | 383 | 344 | 354 | 169 | 340 | 3,091 | 5,918 |
| White | 456 | 433 | 160 | 326 | 353 | 318 | 319 | 142 | 317 | 2,824 | 5,508 |
| Blue Men | 518 | 512 | 208 | 377 | 411 | 359 | 382 | 192 | 363 | 3,322 | 6,149 |
| Handicap | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Red Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks Back
Christmas Mountain Village - Pines - Oaks Back is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Wisconsin Dells, WI. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 488-yard par-5 second. The longest hole is the 518-yard par-5 tenth.


