Wyoming Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Wyoming Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Wyoming Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Wyoming Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Blue Men
- 475 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 454 yd
- White · Women Women
- 467 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 454 yd
- Crystal Women
- 360 yd
- White · Men Men
- 467 yd
- Red Women
- 445 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 475 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 62 to reach, 84 to carry (409 to the green); Right: 210 to reach, 219 to carry (261 to the green); Right: 237 to reach, 246 to carry (234 to the green); Right: 437 to reach, 455 to carry (28 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 347 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 185 from the tee (148 to the green)
Par 4 · 365 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 334 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 177 from the tee (148 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 218 to reach, 229 to carry (106 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 193 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 357 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 212 from the tee (143 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 170 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 362 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 213 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 216 to reach, 227 to carry (163 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 379 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 236 from the tee (137 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 206 to reach, 218 to carry (176 to the green); Right: 229 to reach, 234 to carry (159 to the green); Left: 209 to reach, 220 to carry (148 to the green); Left: 305 to reach, 320 to carry (46 to the green); Right: 333 to reach, 349 to carry (38 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 278 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 15 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 509 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 250 to reach, 276 to carry (252 to the green). 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 536 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 364 to reach, 383 to carry (199 to the green); Right: 367 to reach, 380 to carry (196 to the green); Left: 383 to reach, 387 to carry (188 to the green); Right: 385 to reach, 389 to carry (184 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 167 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 41 to reach, 58 to carry (134 to the green); Right: 123 to reach, 136 to carry (49 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 409 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 190 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 330 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 47 to reach, 55 to carry (308 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 398 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 24 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 219 to reach, 234 to carry (169 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 354 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Wyoming Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,153
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 70.8
- Slope
- 128
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 475 | 347 | 365 | 334 | 193 | 357 | 170 | 362 | 379 | 2,982 |
| Gold | 454 | 314 | 310 | 321 | 113 | 256 | 155 | 321 | 333 | 2,577 |
| White | 467 | 336 | 349 | 327 | 177 | 339 | 167 | 353 | 369 | 2,884 |
| Crystal Women | 360 | 182 | 311 | 177 | 110 | 217 | 151 | 195 | 232 | 1,935 |
| Red Women | 445 | 302 | 311 | 312 | 110 | 247 | 152 | 313 | 329 | 2,521 |
| Handicap | 18 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 278 | 509 | 536 | 167 | 409 | 190 | 330 | 398 | 354 | 3,171 | 6,153 |
| Gold | 240 | 431 | 431 | 123 | 299 | 118 | 307 | 349 | 318 | 2,616 | 5,193 |
| White | 268 | 493 | 498 | 158 | 380 | 154 | 318 | 391 | 321 | 2,981 | 5,865 |
| Crystal Women | 126 | 349 | 334 | 127 | 297 | 70 | 204 | 267 | 204 | 1,978 | 3,913 |
| Red Women | 234 | 429 | 429 | 121 | 296 | 120 | 299 | 345 | 313 | 2,586 | 5,107 |
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 11 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesWyoming Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Wyoming Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Wyoming Valley Country Club
Wyoming Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Hanover Township, PA. The free Wyoming Valley Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Wyoming Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,400 sq ft, from 2,600 on the tenth to 6,400 on the fourteenth. 62 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 409-yard par-4 fourteenth. The longest hole is the 536-yard par-5 twelfth.


