Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 7 of 18 holes at Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 10Par 4
- Black Men
- 408 yd
- Green Men
- 408 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 398 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 366 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 366 yd
- Turquoise · Men Men
- 366 yd
- Coral · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Copper · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 398 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 366 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 366 yd
- Turquoise · Women Women
- 366 yd
- Coral · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Copper · Women Women
- 316 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 7 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 7 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 408 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 483 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 240 to reach, 254 to carry (224 to the green)
Par 3 · 148 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 433 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 251 from the tee (180 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 290 to reach, 300 to carry (142 to the green)
Par 5 · 552 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 338 from the tee (196 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 254 to reach, 280 to carry (263 to the green); Left: 470 to reach, 480 to carry (52 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 183 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 416 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 251 to reach, 262 to carry (162 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,779
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.1
- Slope
- 139
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 353 | 445 | 548 | 292 | 183 | 435 | 169 | 403 | 589 | 3,417 |
| Green Men | 353 | 406 | 509 | 292 | 183 | 413 | 169 | 374 | 589 | 3,288 |
| Gold | 337 | 406 | 509 | 281 | 154 | 413 | 139 | 374 | 564 | 3,177 |
| Blue | 337 | 377 | 443 | 281 | 154 | 335 | 139 | 349 | 503 | 2,918 |
| Silver | 326 | 377 | 443 | 255 | 145 | 335 | 109 | 349 | 503 | 2,842 |
| Turquoise | 239 | 286 | 426 | 255 | 145 | 335 | 109 | 349 | 503 | 2,647 |
| Coral | 239 | 286 | 426 | 255 | 145 | 263 | 109 | 295 | 448 | 2,466 |
| Copper | 239 | 286 | 378 | 209 | 102 | 263 | 100 | 295 | 448 | 2,320 |
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 408 | 483 | 401 | 338 | 148 | 433 | 552 | 183 | 416 | 3,362 | 6,779 |
| Green Men | 408 | 483 | 401 | 338 | 148 | 386 | 526 | 183 | 378 | 3,251 | 6,539 |
| Gold | 398 | 472 | 376 | 290 | 124 | 386 | 526 | 156 | 378 | 3,106 | 6,283 |
| Blue | 366 | 472 | 376 | 290 | 124 | 349 | 470 | 156 | 350 | 2,953 | 5,871 |
| Silver | 366 | 453 | 363 | 272 | 116 | 349 | 470 | 142 | 350 | 2,881 | 5,723 |
| Turquoise | 366 | 388 | 363 | 228 | 116 | 349 | 402 | 123 | 350 | 2,685 | 5,332 |
| Coral | 316 | 388 | 363 | 228 | 116 | 349 | 402 | 123 | 292 | 2,577 | 5,043 |
| Copper | 316 | 388 | 324 | 183 | 94 | 313 | 402 | 123 | 292 | 2,435 | 4,755 |
| Handicap | 8 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesVentana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 hole by hole
Explore Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 7 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9
Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Tucson, AZ. The free Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 yardage book shows hole layouts for 7 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Ventana Canyon - Mountain 10-18/Canyon 1-9 green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 7 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 7 mapped greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 4,300 on the eighteenth to 6,400 on the seventeenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 435-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 589-yard par-5 ninth.




