Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 8 of 18 holes at Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black · Men Men
- 336 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 336 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 314 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 314 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 286 yd
- Turquoise · Men Men
- 286 yd
- Coral · Men Men
- 286 yd
- Copper · Men Men
- 244 yd
- Black · Women Women
- 336 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 314 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 336 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 314 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 286 yd
- Turquoise · Women Women
- 286 yd
- Coral · Women Women
- 286 yd
- Copper · Women Women
- 244 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 8 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 8 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 336 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 215 to reach, 234 to carry (116 to the green); Right: 262 to reach, 293 to carry (54 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 463 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 574 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 48 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 228 from the tee (338 to the green)
Par 3 · 158 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 303 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 474 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 44 yds deep, 21 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 238 from the tee (205 to the green)
Par 4 · 442 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 46 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 238 from the tee (193 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 195 to reach, 213 to carry (217 to the green); Left: 249 to reach, 265 to carry (189 to the green); Right: 243 to reach, 273 to carry (161 to the green)
Par 5 · 503 yds (Black · Men)
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 283 from the tee (217 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,891
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.6
- Slope
- 141
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 336 | 463 | 574 | 158 | 303 | 474 | 221 | 442 | 503 | 3,474 |
| Green | 336 | 423 | 535 | 158 | 303 | 452 | 173 | 403 | 503 | 3,286 |
| Gold | 314 | 423 | 535 | 140 | 276 | 452 | 173 | 403 | 477 | 3,193 |
| Blue | 314 | 392 | 515 | 140 | 276 | 374 | 148 | 373 | 477 | 3,009 |
| Silver | 286 | 392 | 515 | 140 | 252 | 374 | 148 | 373 | 461 | 2,941 |
| Turquoise | 286 | 392 | 428 | 135 | 252 | 374 | 111 | 373 | 406 | 2,757 |
| Coral | 286 | 392 | 428 | 135 | 252 | 374 | 111 | 321 | 406 | 2,705 |
| Copper | 244 | 335 | 428 | 127 | 202 | 330 | 111 | 321 | 406 | 2,504 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 353 | 445 | 548 | 292 | 183 | 435 | 169 | 403 | 589 | 3,417 | 6,891 |
| Green | 353 | 406 | 509 | 292 | 183 | 413 | 169 | 374 | 589 | 3,288 | 6,574 |
| Gold | 337 | 406 | 509 | 281 | 154 | 413 | 139 | 374 | 564 | 3,177 | 6,370 |
| Blue | 337 | 377 | 443 | 281 | 154 | 335 | 139 | 349 | 503 | 2,918 | 5,927 |
| Silver | 326 | 377 | 443 | 255 | 145 | 335 | 109 | 349 | 503 | 2,842 | 5,783 |
| Turquoise | 239 | 286 | 426 | 255 | 145 | 335 | 109 | 349 | 503 | 2,647 | 5,404 |
| Coral | 239 | 286 | 426 | 255 | 145 | 263 | 109 | 295 | 448 | 2,466 | 5,171 |
| Copper | 239 | 286 | 378 | 209 | 102 | 263 | 100 | 295 | 448 | 2,320 | 4,824 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesVentana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 hole by hole
Explore Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 8 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18
Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Tucson, AZ. The free Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 yardage book shows hole layouts for 8 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Ventana Canyon - Canyon 10-18/Mountain 10-18 green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 8 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 8 mapped greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 3,800 on the fifth to 6,300 on the eighth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 589-yard par-5 eighteenth.




