Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 14 of 18 holes at Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- White Women
- 503 yd
- Gold Women
- 483 yd
- Red Women
- 421 yd
- White-Gold Men
- 483 yd
- White-Gold Women
- 483 yd
- Blue Men
- 523 yd
- White Men
- 503 yd
- Gold Men
- 483 yd
- Red Men
- 421 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 14 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 14 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 523 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 217 to reach, 243 to carry (296 to the green); Right: 410 to reach, 428 to carry (108 to the green); Left: 447 to reach, 469 to carry (72 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 184 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 389 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 234 to reach, 250 to carry (117 to the green); Right: 225 to reach, 254 to carry (113 to the green)
Par 4 · 341 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 392 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 520 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 211 to reach, 236 to carry (299 to the green); Left: 398 to reach, 426 to carry (110 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 386 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 232 to reach, 243 to carry (152 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 409 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 162 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 361 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 249 to reach, 265 to carry (115 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 180 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 405 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 520 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 223 to reach, 252 to carry (281 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,027
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 76.1
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 503 | 157 | 370 | 158 | 357 | 340 | 325 | 314 | 369 | 2,893 |
| Gold | 483 | 139 | 354 | 141 | 341 | 324 | 308 | 266 | 352 | 2,708 |
| Red | 421 | 132 | 344 | 134 | 335 | 314 | 302 | 263 | 345 | 2,590 |
| White-Gold | 483 | 139 | 354 | 141 | 357 | 340 | 325 | 314 | 352 | 2,805 |
| Blue Men | 523 | 184 | 389 | 178 | 377 | 359 | 348 | 341 | 392 | 3,091 |
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 500 | 364 | 359 | 387 | 146 | 341 | 159 | 386 | 492 | 3,134 | 6,027 |
| Gold | 437 | 346 | 299 | 379 | 118 | 324 | 142 | 311 | 407 | 2,763 | 5,471 |
| Red | 433 | 340 | 295 | 363 | 112 | 314 | 136 | 307 | 403 | 2,703 | 5,293 |
| White-Gold | 500 | 364 | 299 | 379 | 118 | 341 | 142 | 311 | 492 | 2,946 | 5,751 |
| Blue Men | 520 | 386 | 379 | 409 | 162 | 361 | 180 | 405 | 520 | 3,322 | 6,413 |
| Handicap | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesTrempealeau Mountain Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 14 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Trempealeau, WI. The free Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 14 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 14 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 14 mapped greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 4,400 on the thirteenth to 6,900 on the eighteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 409-yard par-4 thirteenth. The longest hole is the 523-yard par-5 first.




