The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 373 yd
- Black Women
- 373 yd
- Black/Blue Women
- 373 yd
- Blue Women
- 340 yd
- Black/Blue Men
- 373 yd
- Blue Men
- 340 yd
- Blue/Silver Men
- 340 yd
- Silver Men
- 315 yd
- White Men
- 292 yd
- Yellow Men
- 240 yd
- Blue/Silver Women
- 340 yd
- Silver Women
- 315 yd
- White Women
- 292 yd
- Yellow Women
- 240 yd
- Silver/White Men
- 315 yd
- White/Yellow Men
- 240 yd
- Silver/White Women
- 315 yd
- White/Yellow Women
- 240 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 373 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 270 from the tee (100 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 89 to reach, 99 to carry (276 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 512 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 355 from the tee (148 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 200 to reach, 220 to carry (289 to the green); Left: 239 to reach, 256 to carry (251 to the green); Left: 260 to reach, 271 to carry (232 to the green); Left: 357 to reach, 373 to carry (134 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 171 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 139 from the tee (34 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 441 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 26 wide · 7,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 239 from the tee (203 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 500 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 289 from the tee (200 to the green), then right at 371 from the tee (100 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 233 to reach, 246 to carry (237 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 416 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 225 from the tee (202 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 187 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 399 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 393 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 266 from the tee (147 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 228 to reach, 265 to carry (145 to the green); Right: 312 to reach, 319 to carry (96 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 505 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 306 from the tee (199 to the green), then right at 348 from the tee (150 to the green), then left at 442 from the tee (72 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 406 to reach, 416 to carry (84 to the green); Left: 445 to reach, 453 to carry (35 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 200 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 387 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 206 to reach, 215 to carry (181 to the green); Right: 220 to reach, 229 to carry (167 to the green); Right: 232 to reach, 244 to carry (152 to the green); Left: 282 to reach, 289 to carry (104 to the green); Left: 282 to reach, 291 to carry (99 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 434 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 245 to reach, 303 to carry (155 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 360 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 18 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 259 from the tee (102 to the green), then left at 312 from the tee (45 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 260 to reach, 271 to carry (118 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 512 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 18 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 237 from the tee (286 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 422 to reach, 431 to carry (81 to the green); Right: 441 to reach, 453 to carry (58 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 157 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 349 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 32 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 247 from the tee (101 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 295 to reach, 303 to carry (68 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,687
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.2
- Slope
- 134
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 373 | 512 | 171 | 441 | 500 | 416 | 187 | 391 | 399 | 3,390 |
| Black/Blue | 373 | 512 | 171 | 423 | 479 | 384 | 162 | 353 | 399 | 3,256 |
| Blue | 340 | 503 | 144 | 423 | 479 | 384 | 162 | 353 | 380 | 3,168 |
| Blue/Silver | 340 | 503 | 134 | 397 | 479 | 347 | 162 | 337 | 340 | 3,039 |
| Silver | 315 | 457 | 134 | 397 | 404 | 347 | 140 | 337 | 340 | 2,871 |
| White | 292 | 429 | 118 | 371 | 396 | 333 | 128 | 301 | 307 | 2,675 |
| Yellow | 240 | 401 | 110 | 300 | 347 | 270 | 117 | 295 | 300 | 2,380 |
| Silver/White | 315 | 429 | 134 | 371 | 396 | 347 | 140 | 301 | 340 | 2,773 |
| White/Yellow | 240 | 429 | 118 | 300 | 347 | 270 | 128 | 301 | 300 | 2,433 |
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 393 | 505 | 200 | 387 | 434 | 360 | 512 | 157 | 349 | 3,297 | 6,687 |
| Black/Blue | 393 | 505 | 180 | 369 | 410 | 360 | 486 | 157 | 349 | 3,209 | 6,465 |
| Blue | 370 | 480 | 180 | 369 | 410 | 305 | 486 | 141 | 312 | 3,053 | 6,221 |
| Blue/Silver | 370 | 480 | 160 | 349 | 359 | 305 | 445 | 141 | 312 | 2,921 | 5,960 |
| Silver | 324 | 425 | 160 | 349 | 359 | 292 | 445 | 126 | 271 | 2,751 | 5,622 |
| White | 314 | 419 | 145 | 296 | 340 | 275 | 440 | 121 | 245 | 2,595 | 5,270 |
| Yellow | 270 | 389 | 140 | 282 | 283 | 253 | 421 | 101 | 220 | 2,359 | 4,739 |
| Silver/White | 314 | 419 | 160 | 296 | 359 | 292 | 440 | 121 | 245 | 2,646 | 5,419 |
| White/Yellow | 270 | 389 | 145 | 296 | 283 | 275 | 421 | 121 | 220 | 2,420 | 4,853 |
| Handicap | 6 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Views Golf Club At Oro Valley hole by hole
Explore The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley
The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Oro Valley, AZ. The free The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,100 sq ft, from 3,400 on the second to 7,400 on the fourth. 57 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 441-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 512-yard par-5 second.


