Mountainview Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountainview Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountainview Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Mountainview Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 351 yd
- Black/Purple Men
- 324 yd
- Purple Men
- 324 yd
- Purple/Green Men
- 324 yd
- Green Men
- 312 yd
- Red Men
- 261 yd
- Red/Yellow Men
- 261 yd
- Yellow Men
- 222 yd
- Black/Purple Women
- 324 yd
- Purple Women
- 324 yd
- Purple/Green Women
- 324 yd
- Red Women
- 261 yd
- Red/Yellow Women
- 261 yd
- Yellow Women
- 222 yd
- Green Women
- 312 yd
- Green/Red Men
- 261 yd
- Green/Red Women
- 261 yd
- Short Course Men
- 222 yd
- Short Course Women
- 222 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 351 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 198 from the tee (142 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 109 to reach, 117 to carry (230 to the green); Right: 109 to reach, 121 to carry (219 to the green); Right: 218 to reach, 237 to carry (108 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 428 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 58 to reach, 70 to carry (311 to the green); Right: 198 to reach, 210 to carry (180 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 572 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 253 to reach, 263 to carry (279 to the green); Right: 438 to reach, 451 to carry (93 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 170 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 71 from the tee (102 to the green)
Par 4 · 442 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 328 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 177 from the tee (159 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 399 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 160 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 41 to reach, 101 to carry (112 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 508 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 188 from the tee (257 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 229 to reach, 247 to carry (214 to the green); Right: 311 to reach, 318 to carry (132 to the green)
Par 4 · 379 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 559 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 220 from the tee (221 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 158 to reach, 178 to carry (272 to the green); Left: 389 to reach, 399 to carry (50 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 358 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 215 from the tee (127 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 223 to reach, 229 to carry (149 to the green); Right: 220 to reach, 226 to carry (130 to the green); Right: 228 to reach, 237 to carry (123 to the green); Right: 265 to reach, 279 to carry (86 to the green); Left: 232 to reach, 248 to carry (82 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 185 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 393 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 271 from the tee (110 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 267 to reach, 280 to carry (99 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 509 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 236 to reach, 252 to carry (240 to the green); Left: 417 to reach, 433 to carry (61 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 400 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 206 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 381 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 229 to reach, 251 to carry (108 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountainview Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,728
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.4
- Slope
- 135
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 351 | 428 | 572 | 170 | 442 | 328 | 399 | 160 | 508 | 3,358 |
| Black/Purple | 324 | 389 | 535 | 170 | 403 | 258 | 399 | 160 | 508 | 3,146 |
| Purple | 324 | 389 | 535 | 146 | 403 | 258 | 356 | 153 | 460 | 3,024 |
| Purple/Green | 324 | 350 | 495 | 133 | 352 | 258 | 334 | 153 | 426 | 2,825 |
| Green | 312 | 350 | 495 | 133 | 352 | 221 | 334 | 130 | 426 | 2,753 |
| Red | 261 | 310 | 434 | 118 | 313 | 187 | 300 | 101 | 400 | 2,424 |
| Red/Yellow | 261 | 310 | 400 | 118 | 313 | 167 | 273 | 101 | 367 | 2,310 |
| Yellow | 222 | 279 | 400 | 94 | 282 | 167 | 273 | 76 | 367 | 2,160 |
| Green/Red | 261 | 350 | 434 | 133 | 313 | 221 | 334 | 130 | 400 | 2,576 |
| Short Course | 222 | 200 | 300 | 94 | 200 | 167 | 200 | 76 | 300 | 1,759 |
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 379 | 559 | 358 | 185 | 393 | 509 | 400 | 206 | 381 | 3,370 | 6,728 |
| Black/Purple | 379 | 466 | 358 | 156 | 369 | 509 | 367 | 171 | 341 | 3,116 | 6,262 |
| Purple | 341 | 466 | 321 | 156 | 369 | 473 | 367 | 171 | 341 | 3,005 | 6,029 |
| Purple/Green | 341 | 446 | 321 | 156 | 339 | 440 | 332 | 142 | 341 | 2,858 | 5,683 |
| Green | 330 | 446 | 308 | 146 | 339 | 440 | 332 | 142 | 291 | 2,774 | 5,527 |
| Red | 284 | 425 | 266 | 117 | 312 | 401 | 296 | 107 | 257 | 2,465 | 4,889 |
| Red/Yellow | 258 | 392 | 237 | 117 | 276 | 401 | 288 | 87 | 257 | 2,313 | 4,623 |
| Yellow | 258 | 392 | 237 | 100 | 276 | 353 | 288 | 87 | 226 | 2,217 | 4,377 |
| Green/Red | 284 | 446 | 266 | 146 | 339 | 401 | 296 | 107 | 291 | 2,576 | 5,152 |
| Short Course | 200 | 250 | 237 | 100 | 200 | 300 | 200 | 87 | 226 | 1,800 | 3,559 |
| Handicap | 12 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 18 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountainview Country Club hole by hole
Explore Mountainview Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountainview Country Club
Mountainview Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Tucson, AZ. The free Mountainview Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountainview Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 4,300 on the eighteenth to 6,400 on the ninth. 42 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 428-yard par-4 second. The longest hole is the 572-yard par-5 third.



