The Valley Club - South/West
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
The Valley Club - South/West scorecard
The Valley Club - South/West scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,912
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.5
- Slope
- 134
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 347 | 177 | 417 | 549 | 441 | 211 | 533 | 321 | 374 | 3,370 |
| 1-2 Combo Men | 347 | 177 | 412 | 549 | 389 | 211 | 510 | 321 | 366 | 3,282 |
| 2 Tee Men | 325 | 173 | 412 | 525 | 389 | 170 | 510 | 314 | 366 | 3,184 |
| 2-3 Combo Men | 325 | 151 | 372 | 525 | 387 | 170 | 481 | 314 | 366 | 3,091 |
| 3 Tee · Tee 3 | 301 | 151 | 372 | 519 | 387 | 163 | 481 | 293 | 334 | 3,001 |
| 3-4 Combo | 301 | 151 | 338 | 486 | 354 | 130 | 481 | 293 | 327 | 2,861 |
| 4 Tee · Tee 4 | 293 | 136 | 338 | 486 | 354 | 130 | 472 | 264 | 327 | 2,800 |
| 4-5 Combo | 293 | 136 | 331 | 450 | 322 | 123 | 472 | 264 | 327 | 2,718 |
| 5 Tee · Tee 5 | 257 | 134 | 331 | 450 | 322 | 123 | 444 | 238 | 304 | 2,603 |
| 5-6 Combo | 257 | 134 | 280 | 405 | 283 | 105 | 444 | 238 | 304 | 2,450 |
| 6 Tee · Tee 6 | 233 | 120 | 280 | 405 | 283 | 105 | 392 | 201 | 268 | 2,287 |
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 415 | 364 | 585 | 208 | 434 | 361 | 139 | 446 | 590 | 3,542 | 6,912 |
| 1-2 Combo Men | 415 | 364 | 553 | 179 | 401 | 361 | 139 | 416 | 552 | 3,380 | 6,662 |
| 2 Tee Men | 396 | 338 | 553 | 179 | 401 | 336 | 136 | 416 | 552 | 3,307 | 6,491 |
| 2-3 Combo Men | 396 | 338 | 521 | 167 | 377 | 336 | 136 | 397 | 523 | 3,191 | 6,282 |
| 3 Tee · Tee 3 | 357 | 333 | 521 | 167 | 377 | 310 | 119 | 397 | 523 | 3,104 | 6,105 |
| 3-4 Combo | 357 | 333 | 467 | 167 | 345 | 310 | 119 | 369 | 480 | 2,947 | 5,808 |
| 4 Tee · Tee 4 | 350 | 282 | 467 | 133 | 345 | 290 | 108 | 369 | 480 | 2,824 | 5,624 |
| 4-5 Combo | 350 | 282 | 392 | 133 | 328 | 290 | 108 | 339 | 439 | 2,661 | 5,379 |
| 5 Tee · Tee 5 | 323 | 241 | 392 | 109 | 328 | 244 | 91 | 339 | 439 | 2,506 | 5,109 |
| 5-6 Combo | 323 | 241 | 341 | 109 | 265 | 244 | 91 | 268 | 361 | 2,243 | 4,693 |
| 6 Tee · Tee 6 | 241 | 171 | 341 | 105 | 265 | 207 | 85 | 268 | 361 | 2,044 | 4,331 |
| Handicap | 4 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Tee 1 Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout The Valley Club - South/West
The Valley Club - South/West is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Sun Valley, ID. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 441-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 590-yard par-5 eighteenth.





