The Valley Club - South/North
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
The Valley Club - South/North scorecard
The Valley Club - South/North scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,901
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.7
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 347 | 177 | 417 | 549 | 441 | 211 | 533 | 321 | 374 | 3,370 |
| 1-2 Combo Men | 347 | 177 | 412 | 549 | 389 | 211 | 510 | 321 | 366 | 3,282 |
| Tee 2 Men | 325 | 173 | 412 | 525 | 389 | 170 | 510 | 314 | 366 | 3,184 |
| 2-3 Combo Men | 325 | 151 | 372 | 525 | 387 | 170 | 481 | 314 | 366 | 3,091 |
| Tee 3 | 301 | 151 | 372 | 519 | 387 | 163 | 481 | 293 | 334 | 3,001 |
| Tee 4 | 293 | 136 | 338 | 486 | 354 | 130 | 472 | 264 | 327 | 2,800 |
| 4-5 Combo · Tee 4-5 Combo | 293 | 136 | 331 | 450 | 322 | 123 | 472 | 264 | 327 | 2,718 |
| Tee 5 | 257 | 134 | 331 | 450 | 322 | 123 | 444 | 238 | 304 | 2,603 |
| 5-6 Combo | 257 | 134 | 280 | 405 | 283 | 105 | 444 | 238 | 304 | 2,450 |
| Tee 6 | 233 | 120 | 280 | 405 | 283 | 105 | 392 | 201 | 268 | 2,287 |
| 3-4 Combo | 301 | 151 | 338 | 486 | 354 | 130 | 481 | 293 | 327 | 2,861 |
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 533 | 434 | 420 | 183 | 438 | 565 | 146 | 406 | 406 | 3,531 | 6,901 |
| 1-2 Combo Men | 533 | 409 | 420 | 183 | 418 | 541 | 146 | 376 | 406 | 3,432 | 6,714 |
| Tee 2 Men | 509 | 409 | 392 | 179 | 418 | 541 | 127 | 376 | 388 | 3,339 | 6,523 |
| 2-3 Combo Men | 509 | 383 | 392 | 179 | 388 | 506 | 127 | 345 | 388 | 3,217 | 6,308 |
| Tee 3 | 484 | 383 | 364 | 151 | 388 | 506 | 122 | 345 | 350 | 3,093 | 6,094 |
| Tee 4 | 452 | 354 | 341 | 140 | 360 | 479 | 114 | 339 | 322 | 2,901 | 5,701 |
| 4-5 Combo · Tee 4-5 Combo | 429 | 324 | 341 | 140 | 340 | 479 | 114 | 315 | 322 | 2,804 | 5,522 |
| Tee 5 | 429 | 324 | 310 | 114 | 340 | 435 | 108 | 315 | 271 | 2,646 | 5,249 |
| 5-6 Combo | 401 | 289 | 310 | 114 | 310 | 435 | 108 | 262 | 271 | 2,500 | 4,950 |
| Tee 6 | 401 | 289 | 298 | 109 | 310 | 382 | 100 | 262 | 216 | 2,367 | 4,654 |
| 3-4 Combo | 452 | 354 | 364 | 151 | 360 | 506 | 122 | 339 | 350 | 2,998 | 5,859 |
| Handicap | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Tee 1 Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout The Valley Club - South/North
The Valley Club - South/North is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Sun Valley, ID. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 441-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 565-yard par-5 fifteenth.





