The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- RED · Women Women
- 295 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 326 yd
- RED · Men Men
- 295 yd
- CLUB COMBO Men
- 338 yd
- BLUE Men
- 338 yd
- BLACK Men
- 374 yd
- WHITE · Men Men
- 326 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 16 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 374 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 154 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 411 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 75 from the tee (290 to the green), then right at 280 from the tee (75 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 523 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 238 from the tee (265 to the green), then right at 410 from the tee (111 to the green)
Par 3 · 200 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 401 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 317 from the tee (82 to the green)
Par 4 · 351 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 221 from the tee (113 to the green), then left at 271 from the tee (74 to the green)
Par 4 · 382 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 34 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 426 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 103 from the tee (321 to the green), then left at 331 from the tee (93 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 252 to reach, 271 to carry (166 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 355 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 308 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 139 from the tee (168 to the green)
Par 3 · 168 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 491 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 13
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 237 from the tee (169 to the green), then left at 318 from the tee (86 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 323 to reach, 346 to carry (79 to the green); Right: 362 to reach, 373 to carry (37 to the green)
Par 5 · 569 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 217 to reach, 245 to carry (337 to the green); Left: 276 to reach, 296 to carry (284 to the green)
Par 4 · 396 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 390 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,665
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 66.4
- Slope
- 114
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Yards | 295 | 113 | 322 | 373 | 98 | 363 | 291 | 106 | 277 | 2,238 |
| WHITE | 326 | 127 | 361 | 486 | 126 | 376 | 311 | 124 | 324 | 2,561 |
| CLUB COMBO Men | 338 | 141 | 361 | 502 | 126 | 376 | 336 | 139 | 363 | 2,682 |
| BLUE Men | 338 | 141 | 404 | 502 | 175 | 388 | 336 | 139 | 363 | 2,786 |
| BLACK Men | 374 | 154 | 411 | 523 | 200 | 401 | 351 | 160 | 382 | 2,956 |
| Handicap | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 6 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 70 |
| Yards | 298 | 270 | 202 | 84 | 375 | 435 | 313 | 311 | 139 | 2,427 | 4,665 |
| WHITE | 368 | 324 | 255 | 125 | 388 | 484 | 364 | 358 | 172 | 2,838 | 5,399 |
| CLUB COMBO Men | 408 | 334 | 255 | 147 | 388 | 484 | 379 | 369 | 172 | 2,936 | 5,618 |
| BLUE Men | 408 | 334 | 300 | 147 | 480 | 549 | 379 | 369 | 207 | 3,173 | 5,959 |
| BLACK Men | 426 | 355 | 308 | 168 | 491 | 569 | 396 | 390 | 225 | 3,328 | 6,284 |
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 13 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect RED · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course hole by hole
Explore The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course
The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Welches, OR. The free The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 16 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Resort At The Mountain Pinecone Thistle Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 17 mapped greens average 4,800 sq ft, from 3,700 on the sixteenth to 6,200 on the first. The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 569-yard par-5 fifteenth.





