Mountain View Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountain View Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountain View Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Mountain View Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- RED · Women Women
- 304 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 318 yd
- BLUE · Women Women
- 350 yd
- RED · Men Men
- 304 yd
- WHITE · Men Men
- 318 yd
- BLUE · Men Men
- 350 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 14 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 14 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 350 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 333 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 5 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 139–61 yds from the green
Par 5 · 448 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 353 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 344 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 73–24 yds from the green; Along the right, 106–53 yds from the green; Along the right, 109–66 yds from the green; Along the left, 116–70 yds from the green; Along the left, 116–80 yds from the green
Par 4 · 353 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 121 from the tee (223 to the green)
Par 3 · 148 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 184 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 21 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 176 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 17 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 434 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 271–195 yds from the green
Par 5 · 512 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 305 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 374 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 291 from the tee (80 to the green)
Par 4 · 340 yds (BLUE · Women) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 293 to reach, 307 to carry (31 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountain View Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,113
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 69.7
- Slope
- 118
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 304 | 422 | 280 | 341 | 314 | 160 | 305 | 307 | 307 | 2,740 |
| WHITE | 318 | 440 | 298 | 432 | 326 | 173 | 316 | 326 | 326 | 2,955 |
| BLUE | 350 | 463 | 333 | 448 | 353 | 210 | 344 | 337 | 353 | 3,191 |
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 137 | 282 | 118 | 148 | 352 | 460 | 258 | 337 | 281 | 2,373 | 5,113 |
| WHITE | 142 | 293 | 178 | 164 | 411 | 478 | 269 | 359 | 294 | 2,588 | 5,543 |
| BLUE | 148 | 354 | 184 | 176 | 434 | 512 | 305 | 374 | 340 | 2,827 | 6,018 |
| Handicap | 16 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect RED · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountain View Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Mountain View Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountain View Golf Club
Mountain View Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Boring, OR. The free Mountain View Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 14 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountain View Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 14 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,900 sq ft, from 2,700 on the eighteenth to 6,700 on the fourteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 448-yard par-5 fourth. The longest hole is the 512-yard par-5 fifteenth.









