The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Black Tees Men
- 592 yd
- Sabbath Tees Men
- 621 yd
- Blue Tees Men
- 532 yd
- White Tees Men
- 509 yd
- Gold Tees Men
- 494 yd
- Red Tees Men
- 443 yd
- Green Tees Men
- 397 yd
- White Tees Women
- 509 yd
- Gold Tees Women
- 494 yd
- Red Tees Women
- 443 yd
- Green Tees Women
- 397 yd
- Wee Blossom Tees Men
- 116 yd
- Wee Blossom Tees Women
- 116 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 621 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 164 to reach, 199 to carry (354 to the green); Right: 196 to reach, 202 to carry (337 to the green); Left: 194 to reach, 241 to carry (326 to the green); Right: 476 to reach, 488 to carry (53 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 431 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 85 to reach, 95 to carry (309 to the green); Right: 210 to reach, 237 to carry (177 to the green); Left: 304 to reach, 347 to carry (73 to the green)
Par 3 · 225 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 431 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 157 from the tee (227 to the green), then right at 235 from the tee (157 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 441 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 102 to reach, 108 to carry (271 to the green); Right: 184 to reach, 208 to carry (181 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 184 from the tee (140 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 47 to reach, 136 to carry (221 to the green); Left: 196 to reach, 228 to carry (117 to the green)
Par 3 · 191 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 554 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 218 from the tee (264 to the green), then left at 380 from the tee (128 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 272 to reach, 291 to carry (202 to the green); Left: 344 to reach, 358 to carry (134 to the green); Left: 362 to reach, 377 to carry (119 to the green); Right: 443 to reach, 457 to carry (63 to the green); Left: 417 to reach, 435 to carry (58 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 423 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 38 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 254 from the tee (151 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 221 to reach, 236 to carry (165 to the green); Left: 258 to reach, 263 to carry (163 to the green); Left: 222 to reach, 286 to carry (159 to the green); Right: 250 to reach, 259 to carry (139 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 483 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 264 from the tee (219 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 263 to reach, 299 to carry (212 to the green); Right: 385 to reach, 432 to carry (65 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 448 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 299 to reach, 306 to carry (115 to the green); Left: 311 to reach, 316 to carry (105 to the green); Left: 319 to reach, 325 to carry (96 to the green); Left: 328 to reach, 335 to carry (86 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 184 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 126 to reach, 134 to carry (34 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 557 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 323 from the tee (226 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 225 to reach, 238 to carry (326 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 418 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 208 to reach, 221 to carry (182 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 202 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 445 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 209 from the tee (210 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 163 to reach, 185 to carry (236 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 458 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 19 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 217 to reach, 227 to carry (215 to the green); Left: 217 to reach, 242 to carry (205 to the green)
Par 5 · 552 yds (Sabbath Tees) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 45 wide · 8,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 209 to reach, 226 to carry (304 to the green); Left: 229 to reach, 245 to carry (296 to the green); Left: 252 to reach, 261 to carry (278 to the green); Left: 257 to reach, 286 to carry (259 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,328
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 76.1
- Slope
- 138
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 592 | 422 | 218 | 424 | 436 | 365 | 186 | 542 | 420 | 3,605 |
| Sabbath Tees Men | 621 | 431 | 225 | 431 | 441 | 391 | 191 | 554 | 423 | 3,708 |
| Blue Tees Men | 532 | 404 | 202 | 385 | 406 | 353 | 174 | 517 | 406 | 3,379 |
| White Tees | 509 | 364 | 160 | 345 | 375 | 316 | 161 | 478 | 375 | 3,083 |
| Gold Tees | 494 | 321 | 122 | 327 | 344 | 304 | 140 | 427 | 345 | 2,824 |
| Red Tees | 443 | 306 | 114 | 295 | 267 | 277 | 111 | 380 | 335 | 2,528 |
| Green Tees | 397 | 273 | 106 | 234 | 247 | 267 | 102 | 333 | 262 | 2,221 |
| Wee Blossom Tees | 116 | 110 | 110 | 127 | 106 | 91 | 99 | 98 | 127 | 984 |
| Handicap | 1 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 479 | 444 | 183 | 563 | 410 | 197 | 442 | 458 | 547 | 3,723 | 7,328 |
| Sabbath Tees Men | 483 | 448 | 184 | 557 | 418 | 202 | 445 | 458 | 552 | 3,747 | 7,455 |
| Blue Tees Men | 455 | 419 | 161 | 530 | 392 | 172 | 426 | 401 | 521 | 3,477 | 6,856 |
| White Tees | 397 | 388 | 130 | 484 | 347 | 160 | 399 | 386 | 479 | 3,170 | 6,253 |
| Gold Tees | 356 | 359 | 120 | 451 | 309 | 150 | 345 | 325 | 419 | 2,834 | 5,658 |
| Red Tees | 321 | 264 | 110 | 441 | 272 | 141 | 330 | 314 | 390 | 2,583 | 5,111 |
| Green Tees | 300 | 255 | 100 | 344 | 262 | 124 | 308 | 306 | 380 | 2,379 | 4,600 |
| Wee Blossom Tees | 141 | 131 | 96 | 136 | 64 | 116 | 119 | 91 | 84 | 978 | 1,962 |
| Handicap | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Tees Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club hole by hole
Explore The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club
The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Pinehurst, NC. The free The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Magnolia At Pinewild Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 4,300 on the sixth to 8,500 on the eighteenth. 61 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 621-yard par-5 first.



