Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Tees · Men Men
- 386 yd
- White Tees · Men Men
- 362 yd
- Green Tees · Men Men
- 319 yd
- Red Tees · Men Men
- 313 yd
- Yellow Tees · Men Men
- 254 yd
- White Tees · Women Women
- 362 yd
- Green Tees · Women Women
- 319 yd
- Red Tees · Women Women
- 313 yd
- Yellow Tees · Women Women
- 254 yd
- Red/Yellow Hybrid · Men Men
- 254 yd
- Red/Yellow Hybrid · Women Women
- 254 yd
- Blue Tees · Women Women
- 386 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 386 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 189 from the tee (194 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 339 to reach, 355 to carry (51 to the green)
Par 4 · 399 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 366 to reach, 383 to carry (28 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 209 from the tee (143 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 461 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 416 to reach, 430 to carry (31 to the green)
Par 3 · 169 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 380 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 203 from the tee (168 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 165 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 355 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 228–205 yds from the green
Par 3 · 146 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 338 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 318 to reach, 328 to carry (36 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 408 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 61 to reach, 498 to carry (85 to the green); Left: 342 to reach, 357 to carry (62 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 222 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 404 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 205 from the tee (166 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 322 to reach, 340 to carry (36 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 334–269 yds from the green
Par 4 · 340 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 140 from the tee (179 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 153 to reach, 160 to carry (179 to the green); Left: 209 to reach, 296 to carry (82 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 350 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 189 from the tee (154 to the green), then right at 254 from the tee (90 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 217 from the tee (83 to the green)
Par 4 · 327 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 230 to reach, 255 to carry (82 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 430 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 315 to reach, 336 to carry (94 to the green); Right: 368 to reach, 396 to carry (51 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,019
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 69.1
- Slope
- 124
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 386 | 399 | 348 | 461 | 169 | 380 | 165 | 355 | 146 | 2,809 |
| White Tees | 362 | 391 | 340 | 452 | 147 | 357 | 158 | 333 | 124 | 2,664 |
| Green Tees | 319 | 383 | 323 | 428 | 135 | 291 | 145 | 323 | 103 | 2,450 |
| Red Tees | 313 | 358 | 315 | 419 | 120 | 283 | 140 | 248 | 99 | 2,295 |
| Yellow Tees | 254 | 350 | 249 | 343 | 86 | 189 | 101 | 242 | 85 | 1,899 |
| Red/Yellow Hybrid · Men Men | 254 | 358 | 249 | 419 | 86 | 189 | 140 | 248 | 99 | 2,042 |
| Red/Yellow Hybrid · Women Women | 254 | 358 | 249 | 419 | 120 | 189 | 140 | 248 | 99 | 2,076 |
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 70 |
| Yards | 338 | 408 | 222 | 404 | 340 | 350 | 391 | 327 | 430 | 3,210 | 6,019 |
| White Tees | 328 | 399 | 218 | 370 | 331 | 340 | 378 | 312 | 419 | 3,095 | 5,759 |
| Green Tees | 329 | 389 | 202 | 332 | 322 | 331 | 309 | 294 | 407 | 2,915 | 5,365 |
| Red Tees | 325 | 380 | 141 | 363 | 316 | 324 | 301 | 288 | 395 | 2,833 | 5,128 |
| Yellow Tees | 245 | 251 | 135 | 327 | 232 | 237 | 229 | 282 | 301 | 2,239 | 4,138 |
| Red/Yellow Hybrid · Men Men | 245 | 251 | 141 | 363 | 232 | 324 | 301 | 288 | 395 | 2,540 | 4,582 |
| Red/Yellow Hybrid · Women Women | 245 | 251 | 141 | 363 | 232 | 324 | 301 | 288 | 395 | 2,540 | 4,616 |
| Handicap | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 18 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Tees · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 hole by hole
Explore Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1
Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Pinehurst, NC. The free Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Pinehurst Resort Country Club No 1 green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 4,800 on the fourteenth to 6,700 on the fifteenth. Water comes into play on 2 holes and 34 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 399-yard par-4 second. The longest hole is the 461-yard par-5 fourth.



