The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Championship Men
- 577 yd
- Men's Men
- 525 yd
- Ladies Women
- 401 yd
- Senior Men
- 515 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 577 yds (Championship) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 248 from the tee (293 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 512 to reach, 527 to carry (30 to the green)
Par 3 · 184 yds (Championship) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 20 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 366 yds (Championship) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 240 from the tee (95 to the green)
Par 4 · 353 yds (Championship) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 162 yds (Championship) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 548 yds (Championship) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 452 yds (Championship) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 234 from the tee (151 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 252 to reach, 264 to carry (132 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 228 yds (Championship) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 19 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 176 to reach, 231 to carry (29 to the green)
Par 4 · 399 yds (Championship) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 251 from the tee (108 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 279 to reach, 297 to carry (60 to the green)
Par 4 · 376 yds (Championship) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 279 from the tee (136 to the green)
Par 4 · 333 yds (Championship) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 186 from the tee (67 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 210 to reach, 222 to carry (57 to the green); Right: 235 to reach, 247 to carry (40 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 515 yds (Championship) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 426 yds (Championship) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 202 from the tee (109 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 231 to reach, 252 to carry (60 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (Championship) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 231 from the tee (86 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 205 to reach, 215 to carry (98 to the green); Left: 253 to reach, 260 to carry (83 to the green); Right: 227 to reach, 234 to carry (76 to the green); Left: 260 to reach, 268 to carry (64 to the green); Right: 240 to reach, 251 to carry (60 to the green)
Par 4 · 406 yds (Championship) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 281 from the tee (92 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 322 to reach, 329 to carry (46 to the green)
Par 4 · 350 yds (Championship) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 270 from the tee (71 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 270 yds (Championship) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Championship) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,731
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 73.6
- Slope
- 141
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 577 | 184 | 366 | 353 | 162 | 548 | 452 | 228 | 399 | 3,269 |
| Men's Men | 525 | 161 | 335 | 345 | 154 | 540 | 427 | 184 | 368 | 3,039 |
| Ladies Women | 401 | 110 | 295 | 280 | 118 | 430 | 237 | 145 | 240 | 2,256 |
| Senior Men | 515 | 130 | 309 | 330 | 135 | 439 | 354 | 168 | 336 | 2,716 |
| Handicap | 12 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 376 | 333 | 515 | 426 | 348 | 406 | 350 | 270 | 438 | 3,462 | 6,731 |
| Men's Men | 376 | 312 | 496 | 380 | 330 | 379 | 331 | 203 | 412 | 3,219 | 6,258 |
| Ladies Women | 270 | 263 | 402 | 290 | 251 | 282 | 240 | 140 | 286 | 2,424 | 4,680 |
| Senior Men | 337 | 287 | 488 | 310 | 318 | 352 | 310 | 148 | 400 | 2,950 | 5,666 |
| Handicap | 1 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 5 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Championship Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain hole by hole
Explore The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain
The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Franklin, WV. The free The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Highlands Golf Club At Fisher Mountain green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,800 sq ft, from 3,600 on the tenth to 6,100 on the first. 23 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 376-yard par-4 tenth. The longest hole is the 577-yard par-5 first.




