Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Gold · Women Women
- 326 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 321 yd
- Blue Men
- 384 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 326 yd
- White Men
- 356 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 256 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 256 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 384 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 348 to reach, 367 to carry (29 to the green)
- Water
- Along the right, 313–274 yds from the green; Along the left, 310–271 yds from the green
Par 4 · 404 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 207 from the tee (198 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 359 to reach, 374 to carry (32 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 468 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 253 from the tee (205 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 384 to reach, 395 to carry (81 to the green); Left: 419 to reach, 430 to carry (28 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 199 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 178–30 yds from the green
Par 4 · 364 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 31 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 166 to reach, 182 to carry (195 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 194 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 375 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 230 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 192 to reach, 206 to carry (159 to the green); Left: 232 to reach, 244 to carry (122 to the green); Left: 325 to reach, 338 to carry (30 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 218 to reach, 232 to carry (170 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 576 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 38 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 240 from the tee (330 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 210 to reach, 215 to carry (373 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Crosses the hole: 468 to reach, 498 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 400 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 366 to reach, 375 to carry (30 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 321–298 yds from the green; Crosses the hole: 89 to reach, 95 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 404 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 231 to reach, 249 to carry (162 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 254 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 344 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 349 to reach, 360 to carry (34 to the green); Left: 326 to reach, 338 to carry (33 to the green); Left: 311 to reach, 324 to carry (28 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 496 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 231 from the tee (296 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 399 to reach, 416 to carry (110 to the green)
- Water
- Along the left, 386–325 yds from the green
Par 4 · 417 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 216 to reach, 236 to carry (193 to the green); Left: 399 to reach, 418 to carry (30 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 230 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 44 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 164 to reach, 197 to carry from the tee
Par 5 · 529 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 252 to reach, 268 to carry (306 to the green); Left: 422 to reach, 442 to carry (134 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 112 to reach, 131 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 428 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 209 to reach, 231 to carry (213 to the green); Left: 219 to reach, 238 to carry (206 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 354 to reach, 400 to carry from the tee
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,963
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.6
- Slope
- 125
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 326 | 372 | 409 | 110 | 332 | 147 | 349 | 365 | 539 | 2,949 |
| Red · Men Men | 321 | 368 | 398 | 127 | 320 | 147 | 336 | 349 | 528 | 2,894 |
| Blue Men | 384 | 404 | 468 | 199 | 364 | 194 | 375 | 390 | 576 | 3,354 |
| White Men | 356 | 388 | 449 | 167 | 348 | 184 | 362 | 378 | 563 | 3,195 |
| Green | 256 | 270 | 313 | 110 | 278 | 144 | 256 | 248 | 371 | 2,246 |
| Red · Women Women | 316 | 376 | 398 | 92 | 316 | 141 | 336 | 352 | 529 | 2,856 |
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 336 | 379 | 180 | 311 | 470 | 387 | 148 | 489 | 314 | 3,014 | 5,963 |
| Red · Men Men | 328 | 363 | 145 | 298 | 458 | 361 | 138 | 476 | 304 | 2,871 | 5,765 |
| Blue Men | 400 | 404 | 254 | 344 | 496 | 417 | 230 | 529 | 428 | 3,502 | 6,856 |
| White Men | 368 | 391 | 200 | 330 | 483 | 407 | 200 | 502 | 397 | 3,278 | 6,473 |
| Green | 280 | 280 | 145 | 236 | 380 | 329 | 138 | 351 | 304 | 2,443 | 4,689 |
| Red · Women Women | 338 | 373 | 150 | 313 | 457 | 363 | 135 | 476 | 304 | 2,909 | 5,765 |
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesCanaan Valley Resort Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club
Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in WV. The free Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Canaan Valley Resort Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,400 sq ft, from 3,600 on the fourth to 7,500 on the fifth. Water comes into play on 8 holes and 54 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 576-yard par-5 ninth.







