Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 9 of 18 holes at Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 398 yd
- Blue Men
- 383 yd
- White Men
- 354 yd
- Gold Men
- 333 yd
- White Women
- 354 yd
- Gold Women
- 333 yd
- Green Women
- 302 yd
- Green Men
- 302 yd
- Black Women
- 398 yd
- Blue Women
- 383 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 9 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 9 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 398 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 175 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 34 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 387 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 18 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 580 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 452 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 188 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 543 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 292 from the tee (234 to the green), then right at 437 from the tee (96 to the green)
Par 4 · 312 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 15 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 235 from the tee (85 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 228 to reach, 236 to carry (102 to the green); Left: 237 to reach, 255 to carry (89 to the green); Right: 205 to reach, 241 to carry (88 to the green); Left: 258 to reach, 270 to carry (73 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 476 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 310 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 265 to reach, 283 to carry (193 to the green); Left: 280 to reach, 288 to carry (178 to the green); Left: 306 to reach, 314 to carry (153 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,979
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.8
- Slope
- 136
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 398 | 175 | 387 | 580 | 452 | 188 | 543 | 312 | 476 | 3,511 |
| Blue | 383 | 157 | 364 | 543 | 438 | 172 | 527 | 296 | 446 | 3,326 |
| White | 354 | 145 | 332 | 523 | 391 | 155 | 510 | 281 | 405 | 3,096 |
| Gold | 333 | 118 | 299 | 494 | 371 | 132 | 453 | 244 | 383 | 2,827 |
| Green | 302 | 77 | 270 | 441 | 328 | 118 | 384 | 203 | 351 | 2,474 |
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 590 | 400 | 181 | 447 | 354 | 326 | 217 | 503 | 450 | 3,468 | 6,979 |
| Blue | 555 | 398 | 157 | 410 | 325 | 303 | 186 | 484 | 422 | 3,240 | 6,566 |
| White | 545 | 385 | 146 | 400 | 314 | 293 | 173 | 456 | 410 | 3,122 | 6,218 |
| Gold | 519 | 359 | 125 | 377 | 290 | 249 | 150 | 418 | 388 | 2,875 | 5,702 |
| Green | 482 | 338 | 101 | 352 | 260 | 218 | 135 | 361 | 365 | 2,612 | 5,086 |
| Handicap | 6 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesStonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 hole by hole
Explore Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 9 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in McKinney, TX. The free Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 yardage book shows hole layouts for 9 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 2/Course 3 green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 9 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 9 mapped greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,900 on the second to 6,800 on the fifth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 543-yard par-5 seventh. The longest hole is the 590-yard par-5 tenth.


