Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 9 of 18 holes at Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 10Par 4
- Green Women
- 302 yd
- Black Men
- 398 yd
- Blue Men
- 383 yd
- White Men
- 354 yd
- Gold Men
- 333 yd
- White Women
- 354 yd
- Gold Women
- 333 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 9 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 9 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 398 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 175 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 34 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 387 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 18 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 580 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 452 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 188 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 543 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 292 from the tee (234 to the green), then right at 437 from the tee (96 to the green)
Par 4 · 312 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 15 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 235 from the tee (85 to the green)
Par 4 · 476 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 310 from the tee (146 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,044
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 69.7
- Slope
- 120
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 289 | 133 | 412 | 294 | 297 | 256 | 432 | 112 | 309 | 2,534 |
| Black Men | 410 | 211 | 510 | 429 | 451 | 388 | 570 | 168 | 441 | 3,578 |
| Blue Men | 382 | 174 | 495 | 394 | 420 | 360 | 528 | 145 | 423 | 3,321 |
| White | 357 | 173 | 471 | 365 | 387 | 340 | 509 | 147 | 396 | 3,145 |
| Gold | 318 | 141 | 429 | 346 | 362 | 302 | 476 | 130 | 328 | 2,832 |
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 302 | 113 | 270 | 441 | 328 | 118 | 384 | 203 | 351 | 2,510 | 5,044 |
| Black Men | 398 | 175 | 387 | 580 | 452 | 188 | 543 | 312 | 476 | 3,511 | 7,089 |
| Blue Men | 383 | 157 | 364 | 543 | 438 | 172 | 527 | 296 | 446 | 3,326 | 6,647 |
| White | 354 | 145 | 332 | 523 | 391 | 155 | 510 | 281 | 405 | 3,096 | 6,241 |
| Gold | 333 | 118 | 299 | 494 | 371 | 132 | 453 | 244 | 383 | 2,827 | 5,659 |
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Green Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesStonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 hole by hole
Explore Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 9 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in McKinney, TX. The free Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 yardage book shows hole layouts for 9 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - Hills - Course 1/Course 2 green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 9 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 9 mapped greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,900 on the eleventh to 6,800 on the fourteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 429-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 580-yard par-5 thirteenth.


