Rock Creek Cattle Company
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Rock Creek Cattle Company hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Rock Creek Cattle Company course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Rock Creek Cattle Company. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Tee I · Men Men
- 435 yd
- Tee I/II Combo · Men Men
- 435 yd
- Tee I · Women Women
- 435 yd
- Tee I/II Combo · Women Women
- 435 yd
- Tee II · Women Women
- 385 yd
- Tee II · Men Men
- 385 yd
- Tee V · Men Men
- 271 yd
- Tee V · Women Women
- 271 yd
- Tee III/IV Combo · Men Men
- 362 yd
- Tee IV · Men Men
- 362 yd
- Tee IV/V Combo · Men Men
- 271 yd
- Tee II/III Combo · Women Women
- 385 yd
- Tee IV · Women Women
- 362 yd
- Tee IV/V Combo · Women Women
- 271 yd
- Tee III · Men Men
- 376 yd
- Tee III · Women Women
- 376 yd
- Tee III/IV Combo · Women Women
- 362 yd
- Tee II/III Combo · Men Men
- 385 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 435 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 101 to reach, 115 to carry (285 to the green); Left: 219 to reach, 227 to carry (171 to the green); Left: 219 to reach, 233 to carry (167 to the green); Right: 249 to reach, 264 to carry (138 to the green); Right: 353 to reach, 365 to carry (33 to the green)
Par 4 · 471 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 221 to reach, 265 to carry (227 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 577 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 429 from the tee (220 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 421 to reach, 443 to carry (209 to the green); Left: 464 to reach, 476 to carry (169 to the green); Left: 500 to reach, 513 to carry (135 to the green); Left: 514 to reach, 524 to carry (123 to the green); Left: 630 to reach, 639 to carry (29 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 457 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 300 to reach, 315 to carry (154 to the green); Right: 401 to reach, 425 to carry (47 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 354 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 197 to reach, 209 to carry (146 to the green); Right: 209 to reach, 217 to carry (137 to the green); Right: 207 to reach, 218 to carry (136 to the green); Right: 283 to reach, 292 to carry (60 to the green); Right: 292 to reach, 303 to carry (51 to the green); Left: 311 to reach, 331 to carry (33 to the green)
Par 4 · 443 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 258 to reach, 271 to carry (176 to the green); Left: 356 to reach, 374 to carry (74 to the green); Right: 414 to reach, 422 to carry (29 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 486 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 342 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 232 to reach, 235 to carry (240 to the green)
Par 3 · 193 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 6 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 403 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 39 wide · 7,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 335 to reach, 340 to carry (59 to the green); Left: 341 to reach, 348 to carry (53 to the green); Right: 357 to reach, 364 to carry (37 to the green); Right: 361 to reach, 373 to carry (35 to the green); Right: 364 to reach, 372 to carry (30 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 632 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 301 to reach, 317 to carry (302 to the green); Left: 318 to reach, 327 to carry (290 to the green); Left: 314 to reach, 334 to carry (288 to the green); Left: 536 to reach, 541 to carry (75 to the green); Left: 541 to reach, 547 to carry (69 to the green); Right: 569 to reach, 577 to carry (39 to the green); Left: 569 to reach, 581 to carry (37 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 439 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 313 from the tee (126 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 199 to reach, 213 to carry (225 to the green); Left: 206 to reach, 216 to carry (219 to the green); Left: 317 to reach, 329 to carry (106 to the green); Right: 394 to reach, 410 to carry (36 to the green); Right: 412 to reach, 424 to carry (31 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 175 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 145 to reach, 154 to carry (29 to the green). 6 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 265 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 548 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 34 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 352 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 40 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 239 to reach, 256 to carry (107 to the green); Right: 262 to reach, 277 to carry (87 to the green); Left: 298 to reach, 320 to carry (47 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 467 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 249 to reach, 265 to carry (167 to the green); Right: 276 to reach, 291 to carry (147 to the green); Left: 272 to reach, 296 to carry (141 to the green); Right: 350 to reach, 367 to carry (75 to the green); Right: 383 to reach, 398 to carry (50 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 191 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 598 yds (Tee I · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Rock Creek Cattle Company scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,486
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 75.9
- Slope
- 153
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 435 | 471 | 577 | 457 | 354 | 443 | 486 | 193 | 403 | 3,819 |
| Tee I/II Combo | 435 | 436 | 577 | 441 | 354 | 443 | 443 | 193 | 395 | 3,717 |
| Tee II | 385 | 436 | 543 | 441 | 301 | 383 | 443 | 173 | 395 | 3,500 |
| Tee V | 271 | 250 | 350 | 256 | 233 | 311 | 229 | 130 | 271 | 2,301 |
| Tee III/IV Combo | 362 | 385 | 448 | 351 | 296 | 341 | 364 | 151 | 340 | 3,038 |
| Tee IV | 362 | 349 | 448 | 351 | 284 | 332 | 364 | 130 | 340 | 2,960 |
| Tee IV/V Combo | 271 | 349 | 448 | 256 | 233 | 332 | 364 | 130 | 271 | 2,654 |
| Tee II/III Combo | 385 | 385 | 543 | 400 | 301 | 341 | 423 | 173 | 348 | 3,299 |
| Tee III | 376 | 385 | 461 | 400 | 296 | 341 | 423 | 151 | 348 | 3,181 |
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 632 | 439 | 175 | 265 | 548 | 352 | 467 | 191 | 598 | 3,667 | 7,486 |
| Tee I/II Combo | 576 | 412 | 175 | 221 | 454 | 352 | 426 | 191 | 598 | 3,405 | 7,122 |
| Tee II | 576 | 412 | 155 | 221 | 454 | 299 | 426 | 169 | 555 | 3,267 | 6,767 |
| Tee V | 365 | 300 | 105 | 78 | 351 | 234 | 313 | 83 | 364 | 2,193 | 4,494 |
| Tee III/IV Combo | 458 | 316 | 132 | 182 | 365 | 293 | 337 | 154 | 416 | 2,653 | 5,691 |
| Tee IV | 458 | 316 | 132 | 170 | 365 | 234 | 337 | 115 | 416 | 2,543 | 5,503 |
| Tee IV/V Combo | 458 | 300 | 105 | 170 | 351 | 234 | 313 | 115 | 416 | 2,462 | 5,116 |
| Tee II/III Combo | 576 | 371 | 155 | 182 | 454 | 299 | 386 | 169 | 467 | 3,059 | 6,358 |
| Tee III | 554 | 371 | 132 | 182 | 415 | 293 | 386 | 154 | 467 | 2,954 | 6,135 |
| Handicap | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Tee I · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesRock Creek Cattle Company hole by hole
Explore Rock Creek Cattle Company hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Rock Creek Cattle Company
Rock Creek Cattle Company is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Deer Lodge, MT. The free Rock Creek Cattle Company yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Rock Creek Cattle Company green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,000 sq ft, from 4,400 on the eighth to 7,900 on the thirteenth. 79 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 457-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 632-yard par-5 tenth.












