Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White Men
- 339 yd
- Red Men
- 289 yd
- Blue/White · Men Men
- 352 yd
- Gold/Red · Men Men
- 305 yd
- Blue/White · Women Women
- 352 yd
- Gold/Red · Women Women
- 305 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 9 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 9 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 352 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 354 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 399 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 383 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 183 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 505 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 157 to reach, 199 to carry (354 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 445 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 311 from the tee (177 to the green)
Par 3 · 183 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 416 yds (Blue/White · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,081
- Par
- 35
- Course rating
- —
- Slope
- —
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 339 | 322 | 345 | 323 | 174 | 420 | 480 | 170 | 397 | 2,970 |
| Red Men | 289 | 252 | 296 | 273 | 132 | 397 | 390 | 121 | 321 | 2,471 |
| Blue/White | 352 | 354 | 399 | 383 | 183 | 505 | 445 | 183 | 416 | 3,220 |
| Gold/Red | 305 | 291 | 333 | 305 | 148 | 420 | 414 | 133 | 350 | 2,699 |
| Handicap | 18 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesHighland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation hole by hole
Explore Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation
Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation is a 9-hole golf course in Butte, MT. The free Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation yardage book shows all 9 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Highland View Golf Club Nine Hole Regulation green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,200 sq ft, from 3,000 on the first to 5,300 on the third. 4 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens.












