Red Mountain Ranch Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Red Mountain Ranch Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Red Mountain Ranch Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Red Mountain Ranch Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Gold Men
- 440 yd
- Gold/Blue Men
- 415 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 415 yd
- White/Red · Men Men
- 319 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 319 yd
- White · Men Men
- 360 yd
- Blue/White · Men Men
- 360 yd
- Red/Purple · Men Men
- 302 yd
- Red/Purple · Women Women
- 302 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 319 yd
- White/Red · Women Women
- 319 yd
- White · Women Women
- 360 yd
- Blue/White · Women Women
- 360 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 415 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 440 yds (Gold) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 44 to reach, 68 to carry (381 to the green); Right: 86 to reach, 107 to carry (340 to the green); Right: 270 to reach, 281 to carry (160 to the green); Left: 436 to reach, 443 to carry (36 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 392 yds (Gold) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 225 from the tee (109 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 55 to reach, 62 to carry (273 to the green); Right: 161 to reach, 177 to carry (163 to the green); Right: 266 to reach, 272 to carry (61 to the green); Left: 287 to reach, 296 to carry (53 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 448 yds (Gold) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 182 from the tee (148 to the green)
Par 3 · 174 yds (Gold) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 548 yds (Gold) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 434 to reach, 442 to carry (44 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 160 yds (Gold) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 394 yds (Gold) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 34 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 374 yds (Gold) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 256 from the tee (124 to the green)
Par 5 · 477 yds (Gold) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 241 from the tee (239 to the green)
Par 5 · 534 yds (Gold) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 251 to reach, 259 to carry (278 to the green); Left: 365 to reach, 394 to carry (156 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 197 yds (Gold) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 36 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 358 yds (Gold) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 251 to reach, 266 to carry (99 to the green); Right: 275 to reach, 288 to carry (83 to the green); Left: 283 to reach, 290 to carry (72 to the green); Right: 300 to reach, 304 to carry (61 to the green); Left: 314 to reach, 320 to carry (43 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 378 yds (Gold) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 352 yds (Gold) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 203 yds (Gold) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 408 yds (Gold) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 247 from the tee (115 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 476 yds (Gold) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 340 yds (Gold) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 103 to reach, 116 to carry (240 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Red Mountain Ranch Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,653
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.8
- Slope
- 147
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 440 | 392 | 448 | 174 | 548 | 160 | 394 | 374 | 477 | 3,407 |
| Gold/Blue Men | 415 | 392 | 410 | 153 | 548 | 160 | 360 | 374 | 477 | 3,289 |
| Blue | 415 | 337 | 410 | 153 | 507 | 118 | 360 | 336 | 451 | 3,087 |
| White/Red | 319 | 286 | 299 | 133 | 426 | 99 | 319 | 271 | 426 | 2,578 |
| Red | 319 | 260 | 299 | 119 | 426 | 78 | 319 | 237 | 376 | 2,433 |
| White | 360 | 286 | 331 | 133 | 483 | 99 | 330 | 271 | 426 | 2,719 |
| Blue/White | 360 | 337 | 331 | 133 | 507 | 118 | 330 | 271 | 451 | 2,838 |
| Red/Purple | 302 | 260 | 299 | 119 | 346 | 67 | 269 | 237 | 376 | 2,275 |
| Handicap | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 534 | 197 | 358 | 378 | 352 | 203 | 408 | 476 | 340 | 3,246 | 6,653 |
| Gold/Blue Men | 498 | 167 | 358 | 378 | 352 | 167 | 364 | 476 | 340 | 3,100 | 6,389 |
| Blue | 498 | 167 | 331 | 331 | 319 | 167 | 364 | 448 | 322 | 2,947 | 6,034 |
| White/Red | 420 | 110 | 303 | 293 | 302 | 130 | 282 | 405 | 279 | 2,524 | 5,102 |
| Red | 420 | 110 | 248 | 266 | 277 | 130 | 282 | 371 | 259 | 2,363 | 4,796 |
| White | 438 | 139 | 303 | 293 | 302 | 138 | 331 | 405 | 279 | 2,628 | 5,347 |
| Blue/White | 438 | 139 | 331 | 293 | 319 | 138 | 331 | 448 | 322 | 2,759 | 5,597 |
| Red/Purple | 362 | 110 | 248 | 266 | 226 | 130 | 200 | 371 | 224 | 2,137 | 4,412 |
| Handicap | 6 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesRed Mountain Ranch Country Club hole by hole
Explore Red Mountain Ranch Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Red Mountain Ranch Country Club
Red Mountain Ranch Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Mesa, AZ. The free Red Mountain Ranch Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Red Mountain Ranch Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,700 sq ft, from 3,300 on the fourteenth to 7,100 on the eleventh. 50 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 440-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 548-yard par-5 fifth.









