Painted Mountain Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Painted Mountain Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Painted Mountain Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Painted Mountain Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Tip Men
- 590 yd
- White · Men Men
- 546 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 492 yd
- White · Women Women
- 545 yd
- White/Red Combo Women
- 482 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 482 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 487 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 482 yd
- Blue Men
- 584 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 590 yds (Tip) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 257 from the tee (333 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 223 yds (Tip) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 343 yds (Tip) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 351 yds (Tip) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 220 from the tee (117 to the green)
Par 3 · 153 yds (Tip) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 329 yds (Tip) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 127 to reach, 138 to carry (89 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 480 yds (Tip) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 268 yds (Tip) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 217 from the tee (50 to the green)
Par 5 · 508 yds (Tip) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 267 from the tee (266 to the green)
Par 3 · 128 yds (Tip) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 536 yds (Tip) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 149 from the tee (291 to the green)
Par 3 · 158 yds (Tip) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 327 yds (Tip) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 310 yds (Tip) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 175 yds (Tip) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 161 yds (Tip) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 354 yds (Tip) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 361 yds (Tip) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Painted Mountain Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,755
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 66.6
- Slope
- 111
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
| Yards | 590 | 223 | 343 | 351 | 153 | 329 | 480 | 268 | 508 | 3,245 |
| White · Men Men | 546 | 193 | 313 | 324 | 123 | 310 | 461 | 242 | 443 | 2,955 |
| Gold · Men Men | 492 | 183 | 277 | 335 | 124 | 230 | 416 | 241 | 422 | 2,720 |
| White · Women Women | 545 | 181 | 315 | 338 | 127 | 306 | 452 | 246 | 439 | 2,949 |
| White/Red Combo Women | 482 | 165 | 315 | 338 | 127 | 306 | 398 | 246 | 402 | 2,779 |
| Red · Women Women | 482 | 165 | 261 | 307 | 106 | 218 | 398 | 226 | 402 | 2,565 |
| Gold · Women Women | 487 | 170 | 282 | 317 | 112 | 224 | 410 | 236 | 410 | 2,648 |
| Red · Men Men | 482 | 173 | 257 | 315 | 109 | 220 | 406 | 231 | 407 | 2,600 |
| Blue Men | 584 | 221 | 340 | 347 | 145 | 324 | 476 | 264 | 489 | 3,190 |
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 70 |
| Yards | 128 | 536 | 158 | 327 | 310 | 175 | 161 | 354 | 361 | 2,510 | 5,755 |
| White · Men Men | 120 | 469 | 158 | 304 | 292 | 153 | 145 | 324 | 320 | 2,285 | 5,240 |
| Gold · Men Men | 113 | 412 | 148 | 287 | 254 | 145 | 140 | 312 | 310 | 2,121 | 4,841 |
| White · Women Women | 122 | 414 | 154 | 295 | 297 | 157 | 144 | 324 | 321 | 2,228 | 5,177 |
| White/Red Combo Women | 122 | 382 | 154 | 301 | 297 | 145 | 132 | 324 | 321 | 2,178 | 4,957 |
| Red · Women Women | 81 | 382 | 127 | 257 | 239 | 145 | 132 | 302 | 281 | 1,946 | 4,511 |
| Gold · Women Women | 105 | 404 | 140 | 276 | 252 | 146 | 144 | 315 | 298 | 2,080 | 4,728 |
| Red · Men Men | 103 | 397 | 138 | 262 | 244 | 145 | 135 | 307 | 276 | 2,007 | 4,607 |
| Blue Men | 127 | 525 | 169 | 323 | 310 | 170 | 155 | 351 | 358 | 2,488 | 5,678 |
| Handicap | 18 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Tip Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPainted Mountain Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Painted Mountain Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Painted Mountain Golf Club
Painted Mountain Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Mesa, AZ. The free Painted Mountain Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Painted Mountain Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,600 on the first to 7,400 on the twelfth. 7 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 6 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 590-yard par-5 first.









