Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 3
- Black Men
- 175 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 155 yd
- White · Women Women
- 149 yd
- Flex · Men Men
- 155 yd
- Flex · Women Women
- 142 yd
- White · Men Men
- 149 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 155 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 155 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 142 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 142 yd
- White/Red Men
- 142 yd
- Orange · Men Men
- 51 yd
- Orange · Women Women
- 51 yd
- Red/Orange Women
- 142 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 3 · 175 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 421 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 254 from the tee (170 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 459 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 274 from the tee (187 to the green)
Par 5 · 540 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 279 from the tee (252 to the green), then right at 434 from the tee (103 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 430 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 53 to reach, 72 to carry (376 to the green)
Par 4 · 366 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 361 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 227 from the tee (132 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 589 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 340 from the tee (250 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 336 to reach, 351 to carry (256 to the green); Left: 357 to reach, 365 to carry (236 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 397 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 266 to reach, 283 to carry (120 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 414 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 273 from the tee (111 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 77 to reach, 88 to carry (302 to the green); Left: 230 to reach, 246 to carry (154 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 474 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 257 from the tee (221 to the green)
Par 3 · 171 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 362 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 392 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 236 from the tee (158 to the green)
Par 4 · 413 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 211 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 607 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 335 from the tee (242 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,955
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.4
- Slope
- 144
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 175 | 421 | 459 | 540 | 430 | 366 | 173 | 361 | 589 | 3,514 |
| Blue | 155 | 398 | 433 | 521 | 397 | 342 | 158 | 352 | 548 | 3,304 |
| White · Women Women | 149 | 385 | 410 | 467 | 373 | 337 | 150 | 341 | 511 | 3,123 |
| Flex · Men Men | 155 | 421 | 433 | 521 | 430 | 366 | 173 | 361 | 548 | 3,408 |
| Flex · Women · White/Red | 142 | 385 | 337 | 467 | 325 | 337 | 129 | 277 | 482 | 2,881 |
| White · Men Men | 149 | 316 | 302 | 467 | 164 | 474 | 360 | 123 | 342 | 2,697 |
| Blue/White Men | 155 | 385 | 410 | 467 | 373 | 342 | 158 | 352 | 548 | 3,190 |
| Red | 142 | 348 | 337 | 443 | 325 | 332 | 129 | 277 | 482 | 2,815 |
| Orange | 51 | 142 | 180 | 323 | 157 | 221 | 85 | 142 | 338 | 1,639 |
| Red/Orange Women | 142 | 348 | 337 | 323 | 325 | 221 | 129 | 277 | 482 | 2,584 |
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 397 | 414 | 474 | 171 | 362 | 392 | 413 | 211 | 607 | 3,441 | 6,955 |
| Blue | 388 | 382 | 443 | 159 | 341 | 376 | 391 | 206 | 579 | 3,265 | 6,569 |
| White · Women Women | 380 | 364 | 435 | 155 | 319 | 369 | 366 | 163 | 539 | 3,090 | 6,213 |
| Flex · Men Men | 397 | 382 | 474 | 171 | 341 | 392 | 413 | 206 | 579 | 3,355 | 6,763 |
| Flex · Women · White/Red | 316 | 364 | 415 | 155 | 290 | 369 | 296 | 163 | 478 | 2,846 | 5,727 |
| White · Men Men | 380 | 364 | 435 | 155 | 319 | 369 | 366 | 163 | 539 | 3,090 | 5,787 |
| Blue/White Men | 388 | 364 | 443 | 159 | 319 | 376 | 366 | 163 | 539 | 3,117 | 6,307 |
| Red | 316 | 305 | 415 | 126 | 290 | 312 | 296 | 158 | 478 | 2,696 | 5,511 |
| Orange | 213 | 209 | 309 | 49 | 214 | 197 | 210 | 86 | 333 | 1,820 | 3,459 |
| Red/Orange Women | 316 | 305 | 309 | 126 | 290 | 312 | 210 | 158 | 478 | 2,504 | 5,088 |
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course hole by hole
Explore Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course
Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Parker, CO. The free Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Pinery Country Club Valley Mountain Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,400 sq ft, from 3,100 on the fourth to 6,000 on the third. 21 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 459-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 607-yard par-5 eighteenth.








