The Pinery Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
The Pinery Country Club scorecard
The Pinery Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,948
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.7
- Slope
- 140
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 181 | 421 | 458 | 542 | 428 | 366 | 173 | 353 | 588 | 3,510 |
| Flex | 155 | 421 | 434 | 520 | 428 | 366 | 173 | 353 | 547 | 3,397 |
| Blue Men | 171 | 398 | 434 | 520 | 396 | 342 | 157 | 343 | 547 | 3,308 |
| White | 153 | 385 | 411 | 466 | 372 | 337 | 148 | 333 | 509 | 3,114 |
| Red Women | 141 | 347 | 336 | 444 | 323 | 331 | 129 | 272 | 481 | 2,804 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 399 | 414 | 471 | 171 | 356 | 392 | 413 | 210 | 612 | 3,438 | 6,948 |
| Flex | 399 | 382 | 471 | 171 | 337 | 392 | 413 | 204 | 584 | 3,353 | 6,750 |
| Blue Men | 390 | 382 | 449 | 159 | 337 | 376 | 392 | 204 | 574 | 3,263 | 6,571 |
| White | 381 | 364 | 442 | 152 | 315 | 369 | 366 | 162 | 541 | 3,092 | 6,206 |
| Red Women | 318 | 304 | 415 | 139 | 287 | 312 | 296 | 156 | 484 | 2,711 | 5,515 |
| Handicap | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout The Pinery Country Club
The Pinery Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Parker, CO. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 458-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 612-yard par-5 eighteenth.








