Mountaineer Golf Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountaineer Golf Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountaineer Golf Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 15 of 18 holes at Mountaineer Golf Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White · Men Men
- 330 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 310 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 271 yd
- Red/Gold · Men Men
- 271 yd
- White · Women Women
- 330 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 310 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 271 yd
- Red/Gold · Women Women
- 271 yd
- Gold/White · Men Men
- 310 yd
- Gold/White · Women Women
- 310 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 5 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 5 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 330 yds (White · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 294 yds (White · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 310 yds (White · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 481 yds (White · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 252 from the tee (164 to the green)
Par 3 · 155 yds (White · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountaineer Golf Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,568
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.8
- Slope
- 123
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 330 | 294 | 310 | 553 | 347 | 389 | 481 | 155 | 425 | 3,284 |
| Gold | 310 | 280 | 280 | 509 | 295 | 325 | 430 | 132 | 323 | 2,884 |
| Red | 271 | 277 | 270 | 403 | 287 | 250 | 350 | 125 | 315 | 2,548 |
| Red/Gold | 271 | 277 | 270 | 403 | 287 | 250 | 350 | 125 | 315 | 2,548 |
| Gold/White | 310 | 280 | 280 | 509 | 295 | 325 | 430 | 132 | 323 | 2,884 |
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 330 | 294 | 310 | 553 | 347 | 389 | 481 | 155 | 425 | 3,284 | 6,568 |
| Gold | 310 | 280 | 280 | 509 | 295 | 325 | 430 | 132 | 323 | 2,884 | 5,768 |
| Red | 271 | 277 | 270 | 403 | 287 | 250 | 350 | 125 | 315 | 2,548 | 5,096 |
| Red/Gold | 310 | 280 | 280 | 509 | 295 | 325 | 430 | 132 | 323 | 2,884 | 5,432 |
| Gold/White | 330 | 294 | 310 | 553 | 347 | 389 | 481 | 155 | 425 | 3,284 | 6,168 |
| Handicap | 10 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountaineer Golf Country Club hole by hole
Explore Mountaineer Golf Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 15 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountaineer Golf Country Club
Mountaineer Golf Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Morgantown, WV. The free Mountaineer Golf Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 5 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountaineer Golf Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 5 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 15 mapped greens average 3,700 sq ft, from 2,200 on the thirteenth to 5,200 on the twelfth. The layout has 2 par 3s, 14 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 553-yard par-5 fourth.








