Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Men
- 387 yd
- White Men
- 367 yd
- Red Women
- 322 yd
- Gold Men
- 345 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 387 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 380 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 33 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 514 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 183 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 332 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 161 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 328 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 367 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 505 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 310 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 529 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 171 to reach, 188 to carry (298 to the green)
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 158 from the tee (225 to the green)
Par 4 · 406 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 232 from the tee (148 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 237 to reach, 247 to carry (152 to the green); Left: 248 to reach, 257 to carry (139 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 200 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 549 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,447
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.2
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 387 | 380 | 514 | 183 | 332 | 161 | 328 | 367 | 505 | 3,157 |
| White Men | 367 | 374 | 488 | 159 | 324 | 131 | 314 | 354 | 487 | 2,998 |
| Red Women | 322 | 344 | 416 | 135 | 297 | 97 | 300 | 305 | 392 | 2,608 |
| Gold Men | 345 | 352 | 458 | 151 | 308 | 125 | 309 | 345 | 392 | 2,785 |
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 387 | 310 | 529 | 391 | 149 | 369 | 406 | 200 | 549 | 3,290 | 6,447 |
| White Men | 378 | 296 | 493 | 389 | 141 | 344 | 389 | 186 | 538 | 3,154 | 6,152 |
| Red Women | 323 | 266 | 443 | 289 | 112 | 328 | 335 | 166 | 515 | 2,777 | 5,385 |
| Gold Men | 338 | 266 | 483 | 379 | 130 | 344 | 386 | 166 | 515 | 3,007 | 5,792 |
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesLakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course hole by hole
Explore Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course
Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Morgantown, WV. The free Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Lakeview Golf Resort Mountainview Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,700 sq ft, from 3,400 on the eleventh to 5,900 on the seventeenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 514-yard par-5 third. The longest hole is the 549-yard par-5 eighteenth.







