Moon Valley Country Club — Championship
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Moon Valley Country Club — Championship hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Moon Valley Country Club — Championship course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Moon Valley Country Club — Championship. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black/Blue Men
- 402 yd
- Blue Men
- 372 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 372 yd
- White Men
- 341 yd
- Red Men
- 307 yd
- Blue Women
- 372 yd
- White Women
- 341 yd
- White/Red Women
- 341 yd
- Red Women
- 307 yd
- Black Men
- 402 yd
- Blue/White Women
- 372 yd
- White/Red Men
- 341 yd
- Moonwalk Men
- 68 yd
- Moonwalk Women
- 68 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 402 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 277 from the tee (121 to the green)
Par 3 · 165 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 328 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 253 from the tee (69 to the green)
Par 5 · 554 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 16 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 423 from the tee (133 to the green)
Par 3 · 187 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 35 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 440 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 463 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 519 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 409 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 566 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 251 from the tee (313 to the green)
Par 3 · 205 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 33 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 429 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 110 from the tee (214 to the green)
Par 5 · 550 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 33 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 245 from the tee (255 to the green)
Par 4 · 388 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 34 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 232 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 484 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 391 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 181 from the tee (209 to the green)
Par 4 · 453 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 262 from the tee (194 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Moon Valley Country Club — Championship scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,972
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.8
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 402 | 165 | 328 | 554 | 187 | 392 | 428 | 519 | 409 | 3,384 |
| Blue | 372 | 152 | 303 | 514 | 158 | 392 | 428 | 477 | 380 | 3,176 |
| Blue/White | 372 | 152 | 303 | 514 | 158 | 361 | 386 | 477 | 380 | 3,103 |
| White | 341 | 141 | 268 | 483 | 135 | 361 | 386 | 454 | 339 | 2,908 |
| Red | 307 | 127 | 241 | 410 | 121 | 324 | 341 | 406 | 302 | 2,579 |
| White/Red | 341 | 141 | 268 | 410 | 121 | 324 | 341 | 454 | 339 | 2,739 |
| Black Men | 402 | 165 | 328 | 554 | 187 | 440 | 463 | 519 | 409 | 3,467 |
| Moonwalk | 68 | 115 | 90 | 100 | 88 | 120 | 65 | 118 | 100 | 864 |
| Handicap | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 566 | 205 | 396 | 550 | 388 | 232 | 444 | 391 | 416 | 3,588 | 6,972 |
| Blue | 524 | 184 | 396 | 510 | 350 | 207 | 444 | 356 | 416 | 3,387 | 6,563 |
| Blue/White | 524 | 184 | 355 | 510 | 350 | 174 | 414 | 324 | 375 | 3,210 | 6,313 |
| White | 481 | 168 | 355 | 475 | 325 | 174 | 414 | 324 | 375 | 3,091 | 5,999 |
| Red | 424 | 147 | 316 | 435 | 277 | 137 | 354 | 280 | 322 | 2,692 | 5,271 |
| White/Red | 481 | 147 | 355 | 435 | 325 | 137 | 354 | 280 | 375 | 2,889 | 5,628 |
| Black Men | 566 | 205 | 429 | 550 | 388 | 232 | 484 | 391 | 453 | 3,698 | 7,165 |
| Moonwalk | 75 | 85 | 110 | 108 | 75 | 106 | 100 | 80 | 84 | 823 | 1,687 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black/Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMoon Valley Country Club — Championship hole by hole
Explore Moon Valley Country Club — Championship hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Moon Valley Country Club — Championship
Moon Valley Country Club — Championship is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Phoenix, AZ. The free Moon Valley Country Club — Championship yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Moon Valley Country Club — Championship green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,100 sq ft, from 3,100 on the third to 7,200 on the eleventh. 2 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 484-yard par-4 sixteenth. The longest hole is the 566-yard par-5 tenth.









