Lookout Mountain Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Lookout Mountain Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Lookout Mountain Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Lookout Mountain Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Gold/Red Combo Women
- 320 yd
- Blue Men
- 351 yd
- White · Men Men
- 335 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 320 yd
- White · Women Women
- 335 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 320 yd
- Red Women
- 310 yd
- Blue/White Combo Men
- 351 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 351 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 29 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 475 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 259 from the tee (211 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 57 to reach, 65 to carry (386 to the green); Right: 87 to reach, 107 to carry (350 to the green); Left: 267 to reach, 280 to carry (220 to the green); Right: 231 to reach, 247 to carry (213 to the green); Left: 284 to reach, 299 to carry (199 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 193 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 461 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 515 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 256 from the tee (236 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 222 to reach, 240 to carry (241 to the green); Right: 251 to reach, 257 to carry (229 to the green); Right: 258 to reach, 274 to carry (207 to the green); Left: 281 to reach, 288 to carry (207 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 238 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 527 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 386 from the tee (129 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 355 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 266 to reach, 279 to carry (83 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 115 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 30 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 419 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 354 to reach, 376 to carry (41 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 185 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 417 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 17 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 198 from the tee (191 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 66 to reach, 76 to carry (323 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 353 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 24 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 213 from the tee (128 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 241 to reach, 255 to carry (89 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 344 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 24 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 101 from the tee (75 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 123 to reach, 134 to carry (81 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 492 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 277 from the tee (162 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 315 to reach, 325 to carry (116 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 354 to reach, 377 to carry from the tee
Par 3 · 182 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 381 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 21 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 34 to reach, 56 to carry (351 to the green); Right: 200 to reach, 212 to carry (188 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 512 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 45 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 378 to reach, 403 to carry (101 to the green); Left: 404 to reach, 422 to carry (78 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Lookout Mountain Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,847
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 67.8
- Slope
- 121
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 320 | 425 | 120 | 304 | 410 | 132 | 386 | 290 | 90 | 2,477 |
| Blue Men | 351 | 475 | 193 | 461 | 515 | 238 | 527 | 355 | 115 | 3,230 |
| White | 335 | 431 | 152 | 395 | 490 | 190 | 465 | 321 | 105 | 2,884 |
| Gold | 320 | 425 | 120 | 350 | 410 | 150 | 460 | 290 | 103 | 2,628 |
| Red Women | 310 | 400 | 116 | 304 | 400 | 132 | 386 | 209 | 90 | 2,347 |
| Blue/White Combo Men | 351 | 475 | 152 | 395 | 515 | 190 | 527 | 321 | 115 | 3,041 |
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 278 | 155 | 283 | 230 | 180 | 450 | 96 | 315 | 383 | 2,370 | 4,847 |
| Blue Men | 419 | 185 | 417 | 353 | 344 | 492 | 182 | 381 | 512 | 3,285 | 6,515 |
| White | 392 | 165 | 403 | 331 | 327 | 470 | 149 | 369 | 500 | 3,106 | 5,990 |
| Gold | 326 | 155 | 283 | 325 | 250 | 450 | 115 | 315 | 445 | 2,664 | 5,292 |
| Red Women | 278 | 108 | 263 | 230 | 180 | 326 | 96 | 310 | 383 | 2,174 | 4,521 |
| Blue/White Combo Men | 392 | 165 | 403 | 353 | 344 | 492 | 182 | 369 | 500 | 3,200 | 6,241 |
| Handicap | 4 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold/Red Combo Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesLookout Mountain Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Lookout Mountain Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Lookout Mountain Golf Club
Lookout Mountain Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Phoenix, AZ. The free Lookout Mountain Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Lookout Mountain Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,100 sq ft, from 2,600 on the third to 7,100 on the eighteenth. Water comes into play on 1 hole and 62 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 527-yard par-5 seventh.










