Montreux Golf Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Montreux Golf Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Montreux Golf Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Montreux Golf Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Golden Bear Men
- 494 yd
- Alpine Men
- 443 yd
- Galena · Men Men
- 322 yd
- Montreux (W) Women
- 417 yd
- Montreux Men
- 417 yd
- Tournament Men
- 417 yd
- Rose Level 1 Men
- 198 yd
- Slide Level 2 Men
- 267 yd
- Grizzly Men
- 393 yd
- Tahoe · Men Men
- 393 yd
- Galena · Women Women
- 322 yd
- Tahoe · Women Women
- 393 yd
- Galena (lower) Women
- 322 yd
- Galena Lower Men
- 258 yd
- Sierra Women
- 322 yd
- Rose-Level 1 Women
- 198 yd
- Slide-Level 2 Women
- 267 yd
- Slide Rose Combo Men
- 267 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 494 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 335 to reach, 361 to carry (150 to the green); Right: 354 to reach, 368 to carry (134 to the green); Right: 370 to reach, 376 to carry (123 to the green); Right: 380 to reach, 401 to carry (105 to the green); Left: 428 to reach, 447 to carry (55 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 95–23 yds from the green
Par 5 · 584 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 228 to reach, 257 to carry (338 to the green); Left: 282 to reach, 307 to carry (287 to the green); Left: 308 to reach, 325 to carry (264 to the green); Left: 509 to reach, 528 to carry (67 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 186 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 30 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 355 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 217 to reach, 231 to carry (111 to the green); Right: 230 to reach, 248 to carry (96 to the green); Right: 244 to reach, 250 to carry (88 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 491 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 477 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 48 to reach, 59 to carry (426 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Left of the green; Along the left, 74–25 yds from the green
Par 3 · 183 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Crosses the hole: 102 to reach, 167 to carry from the tee
Par 5 · 636 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 39 wide · 8,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 589 to reach, 602 to carry (48 to the green); Right: 593 to reach, 616 to carry (31 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 480–375 yds from the green; Crosses the hole: 105 to reach, 135 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 429 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 246 to reach, 265 to carry (165 to the green); Left: 305 to reach, 320 to carry (116 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 413 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 267 to reach, 287 to carry (126 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 171 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 61 yds deep, 65 wide · 15,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 429 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 285 from the tee (134 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 518 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 282 from the tee (230 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 236 to reach, 255 to carry (255 to the green); Left: 453 to reach, 463 to carry (39 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 367 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 286 from the tee (78 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 326–313 yds from the green
Par 4 · 439 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 215 to reach, 233 to carry (210 to the green); Left: 233 to reach, 248 to carry (193 to the green); Right: 382 to reach, 401 to carry (48 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 220 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 171 to reach, 180 to carry (45 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 464 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 330 to reach, 339 to carry (119 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 616 yds (Golden Bear) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 370 from the tee (246 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 573 to reach, 585 to carry (31 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 84–48 yds from the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Montreux Golf Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,472
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 75.5
- Slope
- 140
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 494 | 584 | 186 | 355 | 491 | 477 | 183 | 636 | 429 | 3,835 |
| Alpine Men | 443 | 564 | 170 | 328 | 485 | 446 | 163 | 603 | 401 | 3,603 |
| Galena | 322 | 447 | 111 | 239 | 365 | 346 | 81 | 468 | 309 | 2,688 |
| Montreux (W) Women | 417 | 539 | 160 | 321 | 440 | 426 | 125 | 559 | 389 | 3,376 |
| Montreux Men | 417 | 539 | 160 | 284 | 440 | 426 | 125 | 559 | 389 | 3,339 |
| Tournament Men | 417 | 564 | 160 | 328 | 440 | 446 | 125 | 559 | 401 | 3,440 |
| Rose Level 1 · Rose-Level 1 | 198 | 234 | 50 | 142 | 196 | 191 | 79 | 254 | 172 | 1,516 |
| Slide Level 2 Men | 267 | 315 | 100 | 192 | 265 | 258 | 99 | 343 | 232 | 2,071 |
| Grizzly Men | 393 | 506 | 160 | 284 | 417 | 356 | 125 | 533 | 389 | 3,163 |
| Tahoe · Men Men | 393 | 506 | 118 | 239 | 417 | 356 | 108 | 533 | 334 | 3,004 |
| Tahoe · Women Women | 393 | 506 | 118 | 284 | 417 | 356 | 108 | 533 | 334 | 3,049 |
| Galena (lower) Women | 322 | 447 | 111 | 239 | 365 | 346 | 81 | 468 | 309 | 2,688 |
| Galena Lower Men | 258 | 122 | 305 | 322 | 447 | 346 | 81 | 468 | 309 | 2,658 |
| Sierra Women | 322 | 447 | 118 | 284 | 365 | 346 | 108 | 468 | 334 | 2,792 |
| Slide-Level 2 Women | 267 | 315 | 110 | 192 | 265 | 258 | 79 | 343 | 232 | 2,061 |
| Slide Rose Combo Men | 267 | 315 | 100 | 192 | 265 | 258 | 99 | 343 | 232 | 2,071 |
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 413 | 171 | 429 | 518 | 367 | 439 | 220 | 464 | 616 | 3,637 | 7,472 |
| Alpine Men | 370 | 144 | 398 | 490 | 327 | 411 | 198 | 450 | 589 | 3,377 | 6,980 |
| Galena | 284 | 116 | 270 | 366 | 252 | 302 | 158 | 405 | 414 | 2,567 | 5,255 |
| Montreux (W) Women | 353 | 133 | 374 | 472 | 316 | 375 | 184 | 421 | 559 | 3,187 | 6,563 |
| Montreux Men | 353 | 133 | 374 | 472 | 316 | 375 | 184 | 421 | 559 | 3,187 | 6,526 |
| Tournament Men | 370 | 144 | 374 | 490 | 327 | 411 | 184 | 421 | 559 | 3,280 | 6,720 |
| Rose Level 1 · Rose-Level 1 | 180 | 68 | 189 | 230 | 147 | 176 | 60 | 186 | 260 | 1,496 | 3,012 |
| Slide Level 2 Men | 223 | 92 | 232 | 280 | 196 | 237 | 119 | 251 | 333 | 1,963 | 4,034 |
| Grizzly Men | 353 | 133 | 274 | 472 | 316 | 344 | 184 | 405 | 552 | 3,033 | 6,196 |
| Tahoe · Men Men | 334 | 116 | 364 | 429 | 293 | 344 | 175 | 405 | 552 | 3,012 | 6,016 |
| Tahoe · Women Women | 334 | 116 | 364 | 429 | 293 | 344 | 175 | 405 | 552 | 3,012 | 6,061 |
| Galena (lower) Women | 284 | 116 | 270 | 366 | 252 | 302 | 158 | 336 | 414 | 2,498 | 5,186 |
| Galena Lower Men | 284 | 116 | 270 | 366 | 252 | 302 | 158 | 336 | 414 | 2,498 | 5,156 |
| Sierra Women | 334 | 118 | 270 | 429 | 293 | 344 | 158 | 405 | 414 | 2,765 | 5,557 |
| Slide-Level 2 Women | 223 | 110 | 232 | 280 | 198 | 237 | 158 | 251 | 343 | 2,032 | 4,093 |
| Slide Rose Combo Men | 223 | 92 | 232 | 280 | 198 | 237 | 88 | 251 | 333 | 1,934 | 4,005 |
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Golden Bear Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMontreux Golf Country Club hole by hole
Explore Montreux Golf Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Montreux Golf Country Club
Montreux Golf Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Reno, NV. The free Montreux Golf Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Montreux Golf Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,400 sq ft, from 3,500 on the fourth to 15,400 on the eleventh. Water comes into play on 6 holes and 61 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 491-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 636-yard par-5 eighth.








