Manor Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Manor Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Manor Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Manor Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White · Men Men
- 339 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 374 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 391 yd
- Gold Men
- 403 yd
- Black Men
- 413 yd
- Black/Gold Men
- 413 yd
- Gold/Blue Men
- 403 yd
- Blue/Green · Men Men
- 391 yd
- Green/White · Men Men
- 374 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 391 yd
- White · Women Women
- 339 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 374 yd
- White+ · Women Women
- 339 yd
- Green/White · Women Women
- 374 yd
- White+ · Men Men
- 339 yd
- Blue/Green · Women Women
- 391 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 413 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 50 to reach, 69 to carry (362 to the green); Right: 307 to reach, 327 to carry (92 to the green); Right: 367 to reach, 376 to carry (40 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 383 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 214 from the tee (162 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 212 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 554 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 243 from the tee (311 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 445 to reach, 463 to carry (67 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 184 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 446 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 462 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 175 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 517 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 323 from the tee (213 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 439 to reach, 463 to carry (72 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 403 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 359 to reach, 383 to carry (32 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 170 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 58 to reach, 67 to carry (121 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Crosses the hole: 128 to reach, 161 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 338 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 202 from the tee (138 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 213 to reach, 234 to carry (112 to the green); Right: 279 to reach, 294 to carry (55 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 448 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 85 to reach, 99 to carry (360 to the green); Left: 219 to reach, 235 to carry (215 to the green); Right: 271 to reach, 287 to carry (165 to the green); Right: 296 to reach, 314 to carry (141 to the green); Left: 390 to reach, 411 to carry (41 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 450 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 66 to reach, 80 to carry (379 to the green); Left: 241 to reach, 264 to carry (191 to the green); Left: 269 to reach, 286 to carry (167 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 557 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 260 from the tee (292 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 282 to reach, 292 to carry (273 to the green); Left: 294 to reach, 302 to carry (259 to the green); Left: 308 to reach, 318 to carry (242 to the green); Left: 335 to reach, 343 to carry (215 to the green); Left: 374 to reach, 379 to carry (173 to the green); Left: 390 to reach, 396 to carry (155 to the green); Left: 401 to reach, 408 to carry (144 to the green); Left: 417 to reach, 425 to carry (127 to the green); Right: 455 to reach, 476 to carry (70 to the green); Left: 471 to reach, 483 to carry (65 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 437 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 17 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 171 from the tee (235 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 189 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 152 to reach, 163 to carry (35 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 443 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 66 yds deep, 40 wide · 13,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 270 from the tee (189 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 123 to reach, 135 to carry (338 to the green); Right: 257 to reach, 283 to carry (178 to the green); Left: 378 to reach, 395 to carry (73 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Manor Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,128
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 65.4
- Slope
- 118
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 339 | 290 | 146 | 436 | 102 | 365 | 336 | 124 | 423 | 2,561 |
| Green · Men Men | 374 | 313 | 163 | 461 | 125 | 384 | 368 | 140 | 469 | 2,797 |
| Blue | 391 | 336 | 191 | 495 | 155 | 405 | 408 | 157 | 482 | 3,020 |
| Gold Men | 403 | 364 | 206 | 526 | 172 | 419 | 441 | 169 | 496 | 3,196 |
| Black Men | 413 | 383 | 212 | 554 | 184 | 446 | 462 | 175 | 517 | 3,346 |
| Black/Gold Men | 413 | 383 | 206 | 526 | 184 | 419 | 441 | 175 | 517 | 3,264 |
| Gold/Blue Men | 403 | 364 | 191 | 495 | 172 | 405 | 408 | 169 | 496 | 3,103 |
| Blue/Green | 391 | 336 | 163 | 461 | 155 | 384 | 368 | 157 | 482 | 2,897 |
| Green/White · Men Men | 374 | 313 | 146 | 436 | 125 | 365 | 336 | 140 | 469 | 2,704 |
| Green · Women Women | 374 | 312 | 163 | 461 | 125 | 384 | 368 | 140 | 469 | 2,796 |
| White+ | 339 | 290 | 146 | 436 | 102 | 365 | 336 | 124 | 423 | 2,561 |
| Green/White · Women Women | 374 | 312 | 146 | 436 | 125 | 365 | 336 | 140 | 469 | 2,703 |
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 325 | 90 | 237 | 332 | 343 | 455 | 311 | 127 | 347 | 2,567 | 5,128 |
| Green · Men Men | 346 | 104 | 298 | 360 | 378 | 475 | 329 | 146 | 359 | 2,795 | 5,592 |
| Blue | 365 | 118 | 307 | 382 | 395 | 509 | 376 | 172 | 393 | 3,017 | 6,037 |
| Gold Men | 384 | 147 | 320 | 405 | 423 | 533 | 415 | 181 | 423 | 3,231 | 6,427 |
| Black Men | 403 | 170 | 338 | 448 | 450 | 557 | 437 | 189 | 443 | 3,435 | 6,781 |
| Black/Gold Men | 403 | 170 | 338 | 405 | 423 | 557 | 415 | 189 | 423 | 3,323 | 6,587 |
| Gold/Blue Men | 384 | 147 | 320 | 382 | 395 | 533 | 376 | 181 | 393 | 3,111 | 6,214 |
| Blue/Green | 365 | 118 | 307 | 360 | 378 | 509 | 329 | 172 | 359 | 2,897 | 5,794 |
| Green/White · Men Men | 346 | 104 | 298 | 332 | 343 | 475 | 311 | 146 | 347 | 2,702 | 5,406 |
| Green · Women Women | 346 | 104 | 298 | 360 | 378 | 475 | 329 | 146 | 359 | 2,795 | 5,591 |
| White+ | 325 | 90 | 237 | 332 | 343 | 455 | 311 | 127 | 257 | 2,477 | 5,038 |
| Green/White · Women Women | 346 | 104 | 298 | 332 | 343 | 475 | 311 | 146 | 347 | 2,702 | 5,405 |
| Handicap | 12 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesManor Country Club hole by hole
Explore Manor Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Manor Country Club
Manor Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Rockville, MD. The free Manor Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Manor Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 4,000 on the twelfth to 13,400 on the eighteenth. Water comes into play on 1 hole and 61 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 446-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 557-yard par-5 fifteenth.








