Manor Country Club - Harry Pitt Nine
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Manor Country Club - Harry Pitt Nine scorecard
Manor Country Club - Harry Pitt Nine scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,296
- Par
- 66
- Course rating
- 60.8
- Slope
- 100
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| Yards | 333 | 140 | 216 | 124 | 345 | 346 | 269 | 115 | 260 | 2,148 |
| Red | 309 | 130 | 189 | 92 | 325 | 337 | 245 | 80 | 243 | 1,950 |
| LV1 | 200 | 140 | 114 | 92 | 174 | 287 | 250 | 85 | 160 | 1,502 |
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 66 |
| Yards | 333 | 140 | 216 | 124 | 345 | 346 | 269 | 115 | 260 | 2,148 | 4,296 |
| Red | 309 | 130 | 189 | 92 | 325 | 337 | 245 | 80 | 243 | 1,950 | 3,900 |
| LV1 | 200 | 140 | 114 | 92 | 174 | 287 | 250 | 85 | 160 | 1,502 | 3,004 |
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Manor Country Club - Harry Pitt Nine
Manor Country Club - Harry Pitt Nine is a 18-hole, par-66 golf course in ROCKVILLE, MD. The layout has 8 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 346-yard par-4 sixth.








