Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Tees Men
- 367 yd
- White Tees · Men Men
- 338 yd
- White Tees · Women Women
- 338 yd
- Gold Tees · Women Women
- 283 yd
- Red Tees · Women Women
- 257 yd
- Green Tees · Women Women
- 242 yd
- White/Gold Hybrid Men
- 338 yd
- Gold Tees · Men Men
- 283 yd
- Red Tees · Men Men
- 257 yd
- Green Tees · Men Men
- 242 yd
- Red/Green Hybrid · Women Women
- 257 yd
- Red/Green Hybrid · Men Men
- 257 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 17 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 17 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 367 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 212 to reach, 223 to carry (123 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 417 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 32 wide · 7,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 251 from the tee (170 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 412 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 267 from the tee (150 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 287 to reach, 306 to carry (144 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 508 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 243 to reach, 254 to carry (276 to the green); Left: 294 to reach, 310 to carry (224 to the green); Left: 428 to reach, 446 to carry (88 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 201 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 147 to reach, 156 to carry (49 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 427 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 32 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 166 to reach, 179 to carry (225 to the green); Left: 183 to reach, 198 to carry (209 to the green); Right: 185 to reach, 228 to carry (192 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 431 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 112 from the tee (319 to the green), then right at 349 from the tee (105 to the green)
Par 3 · 190 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 525 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 217 from the tee (244 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 323 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 167 to reach, 178 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 192 to reach, 203 to carry (114 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 402 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 146 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 476 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 384 to reach, 400 to carry (38 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 377 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 171 to reach, 187 to carry (141 to the green). 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 381 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 209 to reach, 227 to carry (165 to the green); Right: 221 to reach, 233 to carry (154 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 190 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 410 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 197 from the tee (158 to the green), then right at 274 from the tee (70 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,756
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.5
- Slope
- 135
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 367 | 417 | 412 | 508 | 201 | 427 | 431 | 190 | 525 | 3,478 |
| White Tees | 338 | 387 | 368 | 490 | 186 | 398 | 408 | 173 | 500 | 3,248 |
| Gold Tees | 283 | 321 | 344 | 387 | 165 | 338 | 387 | 156 | 479 | 2,860 |
| Red Tees | 257 | 294 | 337 | 359 | 132 | 330 | 261 | 150 | 471 | 2,591 |
| Green Tees | 242 | 223 | 268 | 359 | 100 | 290 | 261 | 106 | 385 | 2,234 |
| White/Gold Hybrid Men | 338 | 321 | 344 | 490 | 165 | 338 | 408 | 156 | 479 | 3,039 |
| Red/Green Hybrid | 257 | 223 | 268 | 359 | 100 | 330 | 261 | 106 | 471 | 2,375 |
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 323 | 402 | 573 | 146 | 476 | 377 | 381 | 190 | 410 | 3,278 | 6,756 |
| White Tees | 302 | 387 | 552 | 138 | 460 | 361 | 365 | 176 | 396 | 3,137 | 6,385 |
| Gold Tees | 256 | 368 | 381 | 121 | 429 | 331 | 347 | 155 | 374 | 2,762 | 5,622 |
| Red Tees | 250 | 253 | 374 | 106 | 420 | 317 | 339 | 142 | 364 | 2,565 | 5,156 |
| Green Tees | 250 | 253 | 296 | 106 | 344 | 317 | 294 | 142 | 291 | 2,293 | 4,527 |
| White/Gold Hybrid Men | 302 | 387 | 381 | 138 | 460 | 361 | 365 | 155 | 374 | 2,923 | 5,962 |
| Red/Green Hybrid | 250 | 253 | 374 | 106 | 344 | 317 | 294 | 142 | 291 | 2,371 | 4,746 |
| Handicap | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Tees Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesFoxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course hole by hole
Explore Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course
Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Jackson Springs, NC. The free Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 17 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Foxfire Resort Golf Club Red Fox Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 17 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,900 sq ft, from 3,500 on the seventh to 7,400 on the second. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 431-yard par-4 seventh. The longest hole is the 573-yard par-5 twelfth.


