Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Elbow
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Elbow scorecard
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Elbow scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,449
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.5
- Slope
- 129
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 366 | 375 | 164 | 510 | 405 | 366 | 347 | 198 | 499 | 3,230 |
| Black Men | 376 | 398 | 187 | 528 | 429 | 381 | 379 | 213 | 531 | 3,422 |
| Red | 286 | 317 | 128 | 446 | 327 | 302 | 314 | 145 | 438 | 2,703 |
| White | 353 | 355 | 148 | 492 | 353 | 336 | 324 | 167 | 470 | 2,998 |
| Blue/White | 366 | 355 | 148 | 510 | 353 | 366 | 324 | 167 | 499 | 3,088 |
| White/Red | 353 | 355 | 128 | 446 | 353 | 302 | 324 | 145 | 438 | 2,844 |
| Black/Blue Men | 376 | 375 | 164 | 528 | 405 | 381 | 347 | 198 | 531 | 3,305 |
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 355 | 356 | 510 | 153 | 398 | 517 | 170 | 357 | 403 | 3,219 | 6,449 |
| Black Men | 402 | 395 | 526 | 175 | 436 | 552 | 196 | 379 | 441 | 3,502 | 6,924 |
| Red | 302 | 312 | 437 | 104 | 334 | 444 | 125 | 285 | 346 | 2,689 | 5,392 |
| White | 339 | 332 | 477 | 140 | 365 | 500 | 139 | 321 | 381 | 2,994 | 5,992 |
| Blue/White | 355 | 332 | 510 | 153 | 365 | 500 | 139 | 357 | 381 | 3,092 | 6,180 |
| White/Red | 339 | 332 | 437 | 104 | 365 | 444 | 139 | 321 | 346 | 2,827 | 5,671 |
| Black/Blue Men | 402 | 356 | 526 | 153 | 398 | 552 | 170 | 379 | 403 | 3,339 | 6,644 |
| Handicap | 10 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Elbow
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Elbow is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Calgary, AB. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 429-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 552-yard par-5 fifteenth.


