Calgary, AB
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
18 holes72 par12 tee options
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs scorecard
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,856
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.6
- Slope
- 134
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 376 | 398 | 187 | 528 | 429 | 381 | 379 | 213 | 531 | 3,422 |
| Blue | 366 | 375 | 164 | 510 | 405 | 366 | 347 | 198 | 499 | 3,230 |
| White | 353 | 355 | 148 | 492 | 353 | 336 | 324 | 167 | 470 | 2,998 |
| Red | 286 | 317 | 128 | 446 | 327 | 302 | 314 | 145 | 438 | 2,703 |
| Blue/White | 366 | 355 | 148 | 510 | 353 | 366 | 324 | 167 | 499 | 3,088 |
| White/Red | 353 | 355 | 128 | 446 | 353 | 302 | 324 | 145 | 438 | 2,844 |
| Black/Blue Men | 376 | 375 | 164 | 528 | 405 | 381 | 347 | 198 | 531 | 3,305 |
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 378 | 538 | 393 | 420 | 218 | 402 | 201 | 360 | 524 | 3,434 | 6,856 |
| Blue | 362 | 507 | 350 | 384 | 188 | 377 | 184 | 335 | 473 | 3,160 | 6,390 |
| White | 349 | 478 | 333 | 317 | 162 | 356 | 159 | 318 | 455 | 2,927 | 5,925 |
| Red | 280 | 442 | 310 | 284 | 134 | 333 | 147 | 296 | 405 | 2,631 | 5,334 |
| Blue/White | 362 | 478 | 333 | 384 | 162 | 377 | 159 | 335 | 455 | 3,045 | 6,133 |
| White/Red | 349 | 442 | 333 | 317 | 134 | 333 | 147 | 318 | 405 | 2,778 | 5,622 |
| Black/Blue Men | 378 | 538 | 350 | 384 | 188 | 377 | 184 | 360 | 524 | 3,283 | 6,588 |
| Handicap | 4 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 18 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs
Elbow Springs Golf Club - Mountain View/Springs is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Calgary, AB. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 429-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 538-yard par-5 eleventh.