Brentwood Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Brentwood Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Brentwood Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Brentwood Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Midway - White · Men Men
- 389 yd
- Spears - Black · Men Men
- 431 yd
- Member - Green · Men Men
- 398 yd
- Midway - White · Women Women
- 389 yd
- Black/Green · Men Men
- 398 yd
- White/Red · Women Women
- 389 yd
- White/Red · Men Men
- 389 yd
- Green/White · Men Men
- 389 yd
- Forward - Blue · Women Women
- 325 yd
- Spears - Black · Women Women
- 431 yd
- Member - Green · Women Women
- 398 yd
- Black/Green · Women Women
- 398 yd
- Green/White · Women Women
- 389 yd
- McGavock - Red · Men Men
- 360 yd
- McGavock - Red · Women Women
- 360 yd
- Red/Blue Women
- 360 yd
- Forward - Blue · Men Men
- 270 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 16 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 16 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 431 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 149 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 494 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 217 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 389 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 243 to reach, 260 to carry (124 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 193 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 324 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 214 to reach, 227 to carry (52 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 563 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 339 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 164 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 525 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 41 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 445 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 536 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 265 from the tee (262 to the green)
Par 3 · 227 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 15 wide · 2,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 357 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 38 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 245 from the tee (96 to the green)
Par 4 · 390 yds (Spears - Black · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Brentwood Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,589
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 67.8
- Slope
- 120
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 389 | 118 | 437 | 179 | 355 | 140 | 265 | 380 | 448 | 2,711 |
| Spears - Black | 431 | 149 | 494 | 217 | 389 | 193 | 324 | 440 | 563 | 3,200 |
| Member - Green | 398 | 132 | 479 | 195 | 375 | 167 | 311 | 412 | 506 | 2,975 |
| Black/Green · Men Men | 398 | 132 | 494 | 195 | 389 | 167 | 324 | 412 | 506 | 3,017 |
| White/Red | 389 | 118 | 437 | 150 | 325 | 140 | 265 | 318 | 450 | 2,592 |
| Green/White · Men Men | 389 | 132 | 479 | 179 | 355 | 140 | 265 | 380 | 448 | 2,767 |
| Forward - Blue · Women Women | 325 | 63 | 369 | 109 | 270 | 109 | 215 | 313 | 397 | 2,170 |
| Black/Green · Women Women | 398 | 132 | 494 | 195 | 389 | 167 | 324 | 412 | 506 | 3,017 |
| Green/White · Women Women | 389 | 132 | 479 | 179 | 355 | 167 | 265 | 380 | 448 | 2,794 |
| McGavock - Red | 360 | 88 | 437 | 150 | 325 | 129 | 250 | 374 | 450 | 2,563 |
| Red/Blue Women | 360 | 88 | 437 | 109 | 270 | 109 | 250 | 313 | 397 | 2,333 |
| Forward - Blue · Men Men | 270 | 63 | 369 | 109 | 270 | 109 | 215 | 313 | 397 | 2,115 |
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 277 | 128 | 374 | 479 | 344 | 471 | 169 | 303 | 333 | 2,878 | 5,589 |
| Spears - Black | 339 | 164 | 469 | 525 | 445 | 536 | 227 | 357 | 390 | 3,452 | 6,652 |
| Member - Green | 312 | 150 | 435 | 501 | 405 | 502 | 180 | 340 | 366 | 3,191 | 6,166 |
| Black/Green · Men Men | 339 | 150 | 435 | 525 | 405 | 502 | 180 | 340 | 366 | 3,242 | 6,259 |
| White/Red | 277 | 128 | 374 | 471 | 315 | 436 | 149 | 303 | 304 | 2,757 | 5,349 |
| Green/White · Men Men | 312 | 128 | 374 | 501 | 344 | 471 | 169 | 303 | 333 | 2,935 | 5,702 |
| Forward - Blue · Women Women | 207 | 105 | 288 | 433 | 264 | 394 | 127 | 241 | 235 | 2,294 | 4,464 |
| Black/Green · Women Women | 339 | 150 | 435 | 525 | 405 | 536 | 180 | 340 | 390 | 3,300 | 6,317 |
| Green/White · Women Women | 312 | 128 | 374 | 501 | 344 | 471 | 180 | 303 | 333 | 2,946 | 5,740 |
| McGavock - Red | 241 | 112 | 330 | 471 | 315 | 436 | 149 | 271 | 304 | 2,629 | 5,192 |
| Red/Blue Women | 241 | 112 | 288 | 433 | 264 | 436 | 127 | 271 | 235 | 2,407 | 4,740 |
| Forward - Blue · Men Men | 207 | 105 | 288 | 433 | 264 | 394 | 127 | 241 | 235 | 2,294 | 4,409 |
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Midway - White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesBrentwood Country Club hole by hole
Explore Brentwood Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Brentwood Country Club
Brentwood Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Brentwood, TN. The free Brentwood Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 16 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Brentwood Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 16 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,400 sq ft, from 2,500 on the sixteenth to 7,500 on the thirteenth. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 563-yard par-5 ninth.







