Skip to content
Ariad
Opening the satellite map…

Browse courses by state

Compare golf courses and map coverage across U.S. states and territories. Choose a state to explore its cities and courses.

Select a column heading to sort. Scroll sideways for more columns.

Golf courses by state
Alabama22516244
Alaska22105
Arizona42238052
Arkansas19618042
California1,106989187
Colorado30428449
Connecticut21220149
Delaware46428
District of Columbia651
Florida1,4151,226164
Georgia45541785
Guam1704
Hawaii938521
Idaho14112127
Illinois627546123
Indiana39433354
Iowa42836167
Kansas24420936
Kentucky23119736
Louisiana14313022
Maine13612716
Maryland17215532
Massachusetts38537679
Michigan920795176
Minnesota50139886
Mississippi15013532
Missouri31426356
Montana10910418
Nebraska22519323
Nevada11411211
New Hampshire12110928
New Jersey37430577
New Mexico11110016
New York942851164
North Carolina587542105
North Dakota1139211
Ohio659569130
Oklahoma21619234
Oregon20516141
Pennsylvania731657150
Puerto Rico35116
Rhode Island615916
South Carolina40636369
South Dakota12510015
Tennessee26622447
Texas808638113
U.S. Virgin Islands201
Utah14013420
Vermont807312
Virginia38534662
Washington28927760
West Virginia11810920
Wisconsin582486105
Wyoming776512

54 of 54 shown