Skip to content
Ariad
Opening the satellite map…

Browse courses by state

Compare golf courses and map coverage across U.S. states and territories. Choose a state to explore its cities and courses.

Select a column heading to sort. Scroll sideways for more columns.

Golf courses by state
Alabama22515843
Alaska22105
Arizona42338052
Arkansas19618042
California1,106985187
Colorado30428449
Connecticut21220149
Delaware46428
District of Columbia651
Florida1,4151,225165
Georgia45541785
Guam1704
Hawaii938521
Idaho14112127
Illinois626536122
Indiana39732354
Iowa42835467
Kansas24420936
Kentucky23118436
Louisiana14312922
Maine13612616
Maryland17215430
Massachusetts38537679
Michigan917786175
Minnesota50039486
Mississippi15013532
Missouri31425256
Montana10910418
Nebraska22519223
Nevada11311011
New Hampshire12110928
New Jersey37430577
New Mexico11110016
New York941849163
North Carolina587542105
North Dakota1139111
Ohio659551130
Oklahoma21619234
Oregon20514941
Pennsylvania731654149
Puerto Rico40117
Rhode Island615916
South Carolina40636368
South Dakota1259015
Tennessee26621445
Texas807604112
U.S. Virgin Islands201
Utah14013420
Vermont807312
Virginia38534662
Washington28927760
West Virginia11810620
Wisconsin579459104
Wyoming776512

54 of 54 shown