Skip to content
Ariad
Opening the satellite map…

Browse courses by state

Compare golf courses and map coverage across U.S. states and territories. Choose a state to explore its cities and courses.

Select a column heading to sort. Scroll sideways for more columns.

Golf courses by state
Alabama22516244
Alaska22105
Arizona42237952
Arkansas19618042
California1,106986187
Colorado30428449
Connecticut21220149
Delaware46428
District of Columbia651
Florida1,4151,226164
Georgia45541785
Guam1704
Hawaii938521
Idaho14112127
Illinois627540123
Indiana39433054
Iowa42835667
Kansas24420936
Kentucky23119336
Louisiana14312922
Maine13612616
Maryland17215432
Massachusetts38537679
Michigan918790175
Minnesota50039586
Mississippi15013532
Missouri31425756
Montana10910418
Nebraska22519223
Nevada11411211
New Hampshire12110828
New Jersey37430577
New Mexico11110016
New York941850163
North Carolina587542105
North Dakota1139111
Ohio659561130
Oklahoma21619234
Oregon20515441
Pennsylvania731656150
Puerto Rico35116
Rhode Island615916
South Carolina40636369
South Dakota1259115
Tennessee26622147
Texas808624113
U.S. Virgin Islands201
Utah14013420
Vermont807312
Virginia38534662
Washington28927760
West Virginia11810620
Wisconsin580467104
Wyoming776512

54 of 54 shown