Winner Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Winner Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Winner Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Winner Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Back Men
- 380 yd
- Forward Women
- 285 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 8 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 8 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 380 yds (Back) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 351 yds (Back) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 220 from the tee (139 to the green)
Par 3 · 159 yds (Back) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 362 yds (Back) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 510 yds (Back) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 21 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 390 yds (Back) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 190 from the tee (206 to the green)
Par 3 · 163 yds (Back) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 499 yds (Back) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 17 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Winner Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,175
- Par
- 36
- Course rating
- 35.1
- Slope
- 124
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 380 | 351 | 159 | 362 | 510 | 390 | 163 | 361 | 499 | 3,175 |
| Forward Women | 285 | 250 | 136 | 245 | 379 | 270 | 153 | 256 | 404 | 2,378 |
| Handicap | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 11 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Back Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesWinner Country Club hole by hole
Explore Winner Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Winner Country Club
Winner Country Club is a 9-hole golf course in Winner, SD. The free Winner Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 8 of 9 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Winner Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 8 of 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,500 sq ft, from 2,500 on the eighth to 4,600 on the fourth.





