Windsong Farm Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Windsong Farm Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Windsong Farm Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Windsong Farm Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 446 yd
- Blue Men
- 424 yd
- Combo 1 Men
- 424 yd
- Stone · Men Men
- 375 yd
- Combo 2 · Men Men
- 351 yd
- Sienna · Men Men
- 351 yd
- Stone · Women Women
- 375 yd
- Combo 2 · Women Women
- 351 yd
- Sienna · Women Women
- 351 yd
- Green Women
- 324 yd
- Championship Men
- 472 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 472 yds (Championship) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 302 to reach, 317 to carry (138 to the green); Left: 376 to reach, 387 to carry (66 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 464 yds (Championship) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 235 to reach, 252 to carry (205 to the green); Left: 293 to reach, 315 to carry (147 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 85–23 yds from the green
Par 4 · 338 yds (Championship) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 234 to reach, 259 to carry (94 to the green); Right: 282 to reach, 298 to carry (57 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 46 to reach, 167 to carry from the tee
Par 3 · 210 yds (Championship) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 47 yds deep, 42 wide · 11,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 79 to reach, 108 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 452 yds (Championship) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 24 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 268 to reach, 284 to carry (169 to the green); Right: 296 to reach, 312 to carry (137 to the green); Left: 302 to reach, 320 to carry (128 to the green); Right: 347 to reach, 363 to carry (83 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 105 to reach, 213 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 465 yds (Championship) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 37 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 181 to reach, 198 to carry (283 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 366 to reach, 428 to carry from the tee
Par 3 · 180 yds (Championship) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 57–24 yds from the green
Par 4 · 443 yds (Championship) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 221 to reach, 235 to carry (213 to the green); Right: 276 to reach, 295 to carry (159 to the green); Left: 368 to reach, 380 to carry (68 to the green); Right: 378 to reach, 389 to carry (65 to the green)
Par 5 · 635 yds (Championship) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 539 from the tee (96 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 240 to reach, 264 to carry (378 to the green); Right: 276 to reach, 295 to carry (347 to the green); Left: 284 to reach, 297 to carry (340 to the green); Right: 301 to reach, 316 to carry (323 to the green); Left: 442 to reach, 459 to carry (183 to the green); Right: 479 to reach, 494 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 545 to reach, 559 to carry (79 to the green); Left: 600 to reach, 613 to carry (45 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 217 yds (Championship) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 435 yds (Championship) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 260 from the tee (167 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 197 to reach, 216 to carry (195 to the green); Left: 235 to reach, 254 to carry (159 to the green); Right: 294 to reach, 309 to carry (137 to the green); Left: 265 to reach, 284 to carry (124 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 294–254 yds from the green
Par 5 · 599 yds (Championship) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 301 from the tee (308 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 258 to reach, 275 to carry (351 to the green); Left: 260 to reach, 278 to carry (330 to the green); Right: 332 to reach, 351 to carry (271 to the green); Left: 422 to reach, 458 to carry (156 to the green); Left: 481 to reach, 492 to carry (112 to the green); Right: 498 to reach, 527 to carry (87 to the green); Left: 531 to reach, 543 to carry (61 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 384 yds (Championship) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 259 from the tee (102 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 174 to reach, 189 to carry (176 to the green); Left: 233 to reach, 259 to carry (111 to the green); Left: 262 to reach, 275 to carry (88 to the green); Right: 274 to reach, 296 to carry (84 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 494 yds (Championship) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 34 wide · 8,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 336 from the tee (143 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 276 to reach, 292 to carry (171 to the green); Left: 379 to reach, 400 to carry (59 to the green); Right: 427 to reach, 444 to carry (43 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 503 yds (Championship) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 28 wide · 8,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 361 from the tee (139 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 240 to reach, 268 to carry (196 to the green); Left: 306 to reach, 318 to carry (183 to the green); Right: 367 to reach, 379 to carry (84 to the green); Left: 409 to reach, 421 to carry (46 to the green); Right: 390 to reach, 400 to carry (39 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 202 yds (Championship) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 35 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Crosses the hole: 98 to reach, 161 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 469 yds (Championship) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 265 to reach, 283 to carry (171 to the green); Left: 323 to reach, 338 to carry (122 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 319–209 yds from the green; Along the left, 345–329 yds from the green
Par 5 · 590 yds (Championship) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 268 from the tee (284 to the green), then right at 410 from the tee (125 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 283 to reach, 303 to carry (279 to the green); Left: 329 to reach, 345 to carry (238 to the green); Right: 393 to reach, 402 to carry (104 to the green); Left: 442 to reach, 456 to carry (76 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 384–333 yds from the green; Along the right, 246–133 yds from the green; Right of the green; Along the right, 53–23 yds from the green; Along the left, 429–396 yds from the green; Along the right, 429–376 yds from the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Windsong Farm Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,217
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 74.5
- Slope
- 139
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 446 | 428 | 333 | 201 | 436 | 454 | 180 | 443 | 602 | 3,523 |
| Blue Men | 424 | 406 | 315 | 183 | 405 | 433 | 162 | 421 | 552 | 3,301 |
| Combo 1 Men | 424 | 377 | 315 | 183 | 405 | 404 | 146 | 421 | 510 | 3,185 |
| Stone | 375 | 377 | 294 | 165 | 369 | 404 | 146 | 399 | 510 | 3,039 |
| Combo 2 | 351 | 343 | 294 | 165 | 369 | 373 | 146 | 320 | 510 | 2,871 |
| Sienna | 351 | 343 | 260 | 146 | 340 | 373 | 132 | 320 | 510 | 2,775 |
| Green Women | 324 | 309 | 238 | 123 | 316 | 294 | 120 | 301 | 457 | 2,482 |
| Championship Men | 472 | 464 | 338 | 210 | 452 | 465 | 180 | 443 | 635 | 3,659 |
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 191 | 422 | 565 | 370 | 470 | 457 | 202 | 446 | 571 | 3,694 | 7,217 |
| Blue Men | 178 | 399 | 537 | 355 | 427 | 422 | 184 | 409 | 549 | 3,460 | 6,761 |
| Combo 1 Men | 178 | 358 | 537 | 355 | 393 | 388 | 184 | 376 | 526 | 3,295 | 6,480 |
| Stone | 161 | 358 | 493 | 326 | 393 | 388 | 171 | 376 | 526 | 3,192 | 6,231 |
| Combo 2 | 161 | 358 | 493 | 326 | 363 | 388 | 154 | 344 | 526 | 3,113 | 5,984 |
| Sienna | 146 | 339 | 457 | 300 | 363 | 388 | 154 | 344 | 463 | 2,954 | 5,729 |
| Green Women | 130 | 259 | 413 | 272 | 330 | 336 | 137 | 290 | 403 | 2,570 | 5,052 |
| Championship Men | 217 | 435 | 599 | 384 | 494 | 503 | 202 | 469 | 590 | 3,893 | 7,552 |
| Handicap | 18 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesWindsong Farm Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Windsong Farm Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Windsong Farm Golf Club
Windsong Farm Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Independence, MN. The free Windsong Farm Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Windsong Farm Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,600 sq ft, from 3,600 on the twelfth to 11,300 on the fourth. Water comes into play on 10 holes and 82 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 635-yard par-5 ninth.


