Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 11 of 18 holes at Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Red · Women Women
- 298 yd
- Yellow · Women Women
- 358 yd
- White · Women Women
- 366 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 374 yd
- White · Men Men
- 366 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 298 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 374 yd
- Yellow · Men Men
- 358 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 2 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 2 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 4 · 224 yds (Blue · Women)
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 148 yds (Blue · Women)
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,126
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 69.3
- Slope
- 111
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 298 | 131 | 413 | 295 | 300 | 289 | 411 | 119 | 285 | 2,541 |
| Yellow | 358 | 197 | 451 | 305 | 300 | 327 | 442 | 119 | 378 | 2,877 |
| White | 366 | 212 | 459 | 331 | 368 | 338 | 495 | 136 | 421 | 3,126 |
| Blue | 374 | 224 | 467 | 331 | 404 | 356 | 504 | 148 | 429 | 3,237 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 316 | 293 | 257 | 492 | 119 | 268 | 162 | 384 | 294 | 2,585 | 5,126 |
| Yellow | 350 | 332 | 351 | 557 | 175 | 300 | 163 | 429 | 332 | 2,989 | 5,866 |
| White | 386 | 366 | 353 | 573 | 192 | 343 | 175 | 490 | 352 | 3,230 | 6,356 |
| Blue | 400 | 380 | 360 | 579 | 207 | 370 | 203 | 500 | 364 | 3,363 | 6,600 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Red · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesWestview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle hole by hole
Explore Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 11 mapped holes. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle
Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle is a 18-hole, par-75 golf course in Aurora, ON. The free Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle yardage book shows hole layouts for 2 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Westview Golf Club - Homestead/Middle green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 2 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 11 mapped greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 3,700 on the eighth to 6,700 on the twelfth. The layout has 3 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 6 par 5s. The longest hole is the 579-yard par-5 thirteenth.


