Loading courses…
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Victory Ranch Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Explore all 18 holes at Victory Ranch Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Explore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 427 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
Par 3 · 181 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
Par 5 · 530 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
Par 4 · 404 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
Par 5 · 630 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
Par 3 · 231 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
Par 4 · 465 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
Par 4 · 480 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
Par 4 · 405 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
Par 4 · 493 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
Par 4 · 457 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
Par 5 · 590 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
Par 4 · 392 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
Par 3 · 170 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
Par 4 · 407 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
Par 5 · 555 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
Par 3 · 239 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
Par 4 · 520 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 289 | 90 | 425 | 311 | 500 | 104 | 370 | 354 | 285 | 2,728 |
| Gold Men | 409 | 166 | 510 | 383 | 585 | 195 | 450 | 462 | 389 | 3,549 |
| Green | 360 | 112 | 465 | 348 | 525 | 139 | 392 | 418 | 353 | 3,112 |
| White | 385 | 135 | 485 | 368 | 545 | 155 | 425 | 449 | 372 | 3,319 |
| Green/White Combo · Men Men | 385 | 135 | 465 | 348 | 545 | 155 | 392 | 418 | 372 | 3,215 |
| Green/White Combo · Women Women | 385 | 135 | 485 | 348 | 545 | 139 | 392 | 418 | 372 | 3,219 |
| White/Gold Combo Men | 409 | 135 | 510 | 368 | 585 | 155 | 450 | 449 | 389 | 3,450 |
| Gold/Black Combo Men | 427 | 166 | 530 | 404 | 585 | 195 | 465 | 462 | 405 | 3,639 |
| Silver/Green Combo · Women Women | 360 | 90 | 425 | 311 | 525 | 139 | 392 | 354 | 353 | 2,949 |
| Silver/Green Combo · Men Men | 289 | 90 | 425 | 311 | 525 | 139 | 392 | 354 | 285 | 2,810 |
| Black Men | 427 | 181 | 530 | 404 | 630 | 231 | 465 | 480 | 405 | 3,753 |
| Bronze | 289 | 90 | 345 | 220 | 407 | 104 | 296 | 287 | 220 | 2,258 |
| Bronze/Silver Combo | 289 | 90 | 345 | 311 | 407 | 104 | 370 | 287 | 285 | 2,488 |
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 11 | — |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 375 | 335 | 440 | 296 | 125 | 225 | 408 | 125 | 389 | 2,718 | 5,446 |
| Gold Men | 475 | 436 | 550 | 378 | 155 | 390 | 532 | 204 | 482 | 3,602 | 7,151 |
| Green | 410 | 385 | 475 | 315 | 135 | 337 | 450 | 145 | 410 | 3,062 | 6,174 |
| White | 454 | 420 | 511 | 358 | 145 | 360 | 509 | 195 | 465 | 3,417 | 6,736 |
| Green/White Combo · Men Men | 410 | 385 | 475 | 358 | 145 | 360 | 450 | 145 | 410 | 3,138 | 6,353 |
| Green/White Combo · Women Women | 410 | 385 | 475 | 358 | 145 | 360 | 450 | 145 | 410 | 3,138 | 6,357 |
| White/Gold Combo Men | 475 | 436 | 511 | 378 | 145 | 390 | 509 | 195 | 465 | 3,504 | 6,954 |
| Gold/Black Combo Men | 493 | 457 | 550 | 392 | 170 | 390 | 555 | 204 | 482 | 3,693 | 7,332 |
| Silver/Green Combo · Women Women | 375 | 335 | 475 | 315 | 135 | 337 | 408 | 125 | 389 | 2,894 | 5,843 |
| Silver/Green Combo · Men Men | 375 | 335 | 440 | 315 | 135 | 337 | 408 | 125 | 389 | 2,859 | 5,669 |
| Black Men | 493 | 457 | 590 | 392 | 170 | 407 | 555 | 239 | 520 | 3,823 | 7,576 |
| Bronze | 278 | 233 | 393 | 190 | 53 | 188 | 345 | 125 | 295 | 2,100 | 4,358 |
| Bronze/Silver Combo | 375 | 335 | 393 | 190 | 53 | 225 | 408 | 125 | 295 | 2,399 | 4,887 |
| Handicap | 8 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Silver · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesExplore Victory Ranch Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
Victory Ranch Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Kamas, UT. The free Victory Ranch Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Victory Ranch Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,000 sq ft, from 5,500 on the first to 7,900 on the fifth. 81 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 630-yard par-5 fifth.
Plan your round, from the first tee to the last green.
Victory Ranch Golf Club is listed as a 18-hole course. The published scorecard totals par 72 for the Black tees.
Published tee lengths at Victory Ranch Golf Club range from 4,358 yards (Bronze · Men) to 7,576 yards (Black). Compare tee yardages.
The Black tees at Victory Ranch Golf Club list a course rating of 75.9 and a slope rating of 146 for men. See the ratings by tee.
Yes. Download the free Victory Ranch Golf Club course map PDF in Ariad’s watercolor illustration style, with numbered mapped holes, a north arrow and a yardage scale. The map preview shows the available hole coverage.
Ariad is golf GPS, shot tracking and 3D round replays for iPhone and Apple Watch, on the same course maps as this page.
Join the waitlist for launch updates. Screens from Ariad on iPhone and Apple Watch.
Front, middle and back of the green, and the distance to any spot you tap, on a satellite map of the hole you’re playing.

Tap where the ball finished and Ariad measures the shot. On Apple Watch it notices your swings, so the round keeps itself.

After the last putt, every hole comes back in 3D on real terrain, with each shot’s arc from the tee to the cup.
The Victory Ranch Golf Club scorecard shows the published hole-by-hole details, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. You can save or print the scorecard image.
Yes. Open the Victory Ranch Golf Club 3D fly-through, with no signup required. Explore Victory Ranch Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
Yes. Download the Victory Ranch Golf Club yardage map PDF as a free printable yardage book. Preview the yardage maps for all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of the green.
Yes. The Victory Ranch Golf Club green maps show mapped putting surface outlines for all 18 holes, with dimensions where available. Slope arrows and heatmaps appear where a green has usable elevation survey data.
Measured on our map, the walk from the first tee to the last green is about 5.6 miles, 1.3 of them from greens to the next tees. The longest walk between holes is about 289 yards, from the sixteenth green to the seventeenth tee.