Valley Of The Moon Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Valley Of The Moon Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Valley Of The Moon Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 14 of 18 holes at Valley Of The Moon Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Yellow · Women Women
- 295 yd
- White · Women Women
- 331 yd
- White/Yellow Combo · Women Women
- 295 yd
- Yellow/Red Combo · Women Women
- 218 yd
- White · Men Men
- 331 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 351 yd
- White/Yellow Combo · Men Men
- 295 yd
- Blue/White Combo · Men Men
- 351 yd
- Yellow · Men Men
- 295 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 218 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 218 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 351 yd
- Blue/White Combo · Women Women
- 351 yd
- Yellow/Red Combo · Men Men
- 218 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 13 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 13 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 351 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 184 to reach, 193 to carry (150 to the green); Right: 221 to reach, 231 to carry (107 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 399 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 253 from the tee (133 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 350 to reach, 362 to carry (35 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 472 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 386 to reach, 398 to carry (69 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 214 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 125 to reach, 140 to carry (40 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 343 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 181 to reach, 192 to carry (156 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 467 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 18 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 202 to reach, 209 to carry (243 to the green); Right: 408 to reach, 422 to carry (34 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 143 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 357 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 353 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 381 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 174 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 400 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 397 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 155 to reach, 170 to carry (184 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Valley Of The Moon Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,528
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.5
- Slope
- 125
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 295 | 318 | 418 | 318 | 168 | 299 | 440 | 114 | 293 | 2,663 |
| White | 331 | 382 | 453 | 329 | 199 | 329 | 455 | 130 | 323 | 2,931 |
| White/Yellow Combo | 295 | 318 | 453 | 329 | 168 | 299 | 455 | 130 | 293 | 2,740 |
| Yellow/Red Combo | 218 | 318 | 274 | 318 | 108 | 299 | 286 | 114 | 293 | 2,228 |
| Blue | 351 | 399 | 472 | 354 | 214 | 343 | 467 | 143 | 357 | 3,100 |
| Blue/White Combo · Men Men | 351 | 399 | 472 | 354 | 199 | 329 | 455 | 130 | 357 | 3,046 |
| Red | 218 | 181 | 274 | 238 | 108 | 230 | 286 | 90 | 211 | 1,836 |
| Blue/White Combo · Women Women | 351 | 399 | 472 | 354 | 199 | 329 | 455 | 130 | 357 | 3,046 |
| Handicap | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 10 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 441 | 310 | 359 | 108 | 342 | 497 | 108 | 360 | 340 | 2,865 | 5,528 |
| White | 472 | 333 | 371 | 145 | 369 | 531 | 131 | 382 | 367 | 3,101 | 6,032 |
| White/Yellow Combo | 441 | 333 | 371 | 145 | 342 | 497 | 131 | 382 | 340 | 2,982 | 5,722 |
| Yellow/Red Combo | 300 | 310 | 201 | 108 | 200 | 328 | 108 | 241 | 340 | 2,136 | 4,364 |
| Blue | 485 | 353 | 381 | 174 | 380 | 546 | 143 | 400 | 397 | 3,259 | 6,359 |
| Blue/White Combo · Men Men | 472 | 333 | 381 | 174 | 380 | 546 | 143 | 400 | 397 | 3,226 | 6,272 |
| Red | 300 | 224 | 201 | 92 | 200 | 328 | 98 | 241 | 233 | 1,917 | 3,753 |
| Blue/White Combo · Women Women | 485 | 333 | 371 | 145 | 380 | 546 | 131 | 400 | 367 | 3,158 | 6,204 |
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Yellow · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesValley Of The Moon Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Valley Of The Moon Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 14 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Valley Of The Moon Golf Club
Valley Of The Moon Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Santa Rosa, CA. The free Valley Of The Moon Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 13 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Valley Of The Moon Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 13 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 14 mapped greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,500 on the fourth to 6,800 on the thirteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 400-yard par-4 seventeenth. The longest hole is the 546-yard par-5 fifteenth.









