Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 6 of 18 holes at Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 11Par 5
- Champ Men
- 516 yd
- Upper · Women Women
- 385 yd
- Member · Women Women
- 450 yd
- C/M Combo Men
- 450 yd
- Member · Men Men
- 450 yd
- Upper · Men Men
- 450 yd
- Red Men
- 385 yd
- Club Men
- 450 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 6 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 6 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 516 yds (Champ) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 245 from the tee (264 to the green)
Par 4 · 425 yds (Champ) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 38 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 267 from the tee (161 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 355 yds (Champ) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 266 from the tee (77 to the green)
Par 4 · 375 yds (Champ) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 180 yds (Champ) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 47 wide · 8,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 215 yds (Champ) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 20 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,978
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.2
- Slope
- 136
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 440 | 182 | 550 | 400 | 185 | 520 | 400 | 370 | 430 | 3,477 |
| Upper · Women · Red | 410 | 147 | 403 | 343 | 135 | 398 | 314 | 326 | 348 | 2,824 |
| Member · Women Women | 417 | 152 | 523 | 347 | 140 | 480 | 395 | 335 | 384 | 3,173 |
| C/M Combo · Member · Men · Upper · Men · Club Men | 417 | 152 | 523 | 347 | 140 | 480 | 345 | 335 | 384 | 3,123 |
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 420 | 516 | 425 | 355 | 375 | 180 | 560 | 215 | 455 | 3,501 | 6,978 |
| Upper · Women · Red | 356 | 385 | 355 | 320 | 325 | 108 | 337 | 170 | 472 | 2,828 | 5,652 |
| Member · Women Women | 395 | 450 | 385 | 305 | 341 | 140 | 345 | 175 | 505 | 3,041 | 6,214 |
| C/M Combo · Member · Men · Upper · Men · Club Men | 395 | 450 | 385 | 305 | 341 | 140 | 345 | 175 | 505 | 3,041 | 6,164 |
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Champ Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesUpper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG hole by hole
Explore Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 6 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG
Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Clifton, NJ. The free Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG yardage book shows hole layouts for 6 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Upper Montclair Country Club - Upper Montclair CC - AVG green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 6 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 6 mapped greens average 6,400 sq ft, from 5,200 on the seventeenth to 8,000 on the fifteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 440-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 560-yard par-5 sixteenth.








